Travis Valentine

Latest stories

1h
The Post-Journal
JCC Announces Dean’s ListAllegany: Alexander Anzivine, Andrew King, Zachary Lippert, Jeremy Pula, Travis
JCC Announces Dean’s List
The Post-Journal / Posted an hour ago
Allegany: Alexander Anzivine, Andrew King, Zachary Lippert, Jeremy Pula, Travis Radomski Almond: Crystal Meyers Andover: Emily Olds, Racheal Whitesell Angelica: Chelsea Halbert, Mark Willson Ashville: Laramie Ball, Amber Fisher, Mikayla Fuller,... Read more
3d
Nevada Appeal
Reno gets no relief in loss to Las Vegasruns to take a 5-3 lead before Reno could record an out. The big blow was a th
Reno gets no relief in loss to Las Vegas
Nevada Appeal / Posted 3 days ago
runs to take a 5-3 lead before Reno could record an out. The big blow was a three-run double down the third-base line by Travis Taijeron. Eric Campbell drove in the other run with a single. It was Drabek’s second straight loss to the 51s. “My... Read more
6 related stories
4d
The North West Star
NRL round 16: How the teams match upform: Can the Warriors make it four in a row in the shire? Sharks: 1 Ben Barba
NRL round 16: How the teams match up
The North West Star / Posted 4 days ago
form: Can the Warriors make it four in a row in the shire? Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Jack Bird 4 Gerard Beale 5 Valentine Holmes 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade... Read more
4d
Daily Record
Theft in Mount Olive; crash in Long Hillerratic motor vehicle on Route 517. The officer located the vehicle and then in
Theft in Mount Olive; crash in Long Hill
Daily Record / Posted 4 days ago
erratic motor vehicle on Route 517. The officer located the vehicle and then initiated a traffic stop with the vehicle on Valentine Street. The officer then approached the vehicle and talked to the driver, Jose Escobar, 47, of Hackettstown, and... Read more
4d
The Courier Mail
SuperCoach teams analysis round 16v Warriors 5:30pm Saturday at Southern Cross Stadium Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 So
SuperCoach teams analysis round 16
The Courier Mail / Posted 4 days ago
v Warriors 5:30pm Saturday at Southern Cross Stadium Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Jack Bird 4 Gerard Beale 5 Valentine Holmes 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade... Read more
19 related stories
4d
Daily Telegraph
SuperCoach teams analysis round 16v Warriors 5:30pm Saturday at Southern Cross Stadium Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 So
SuperCoach teams analysis round 16
Daily Telegraph / Posted 4 days ago
v Warriors 5:30pm Saturday at Southern Cross Stadium Sharks: 1 Ben Barba 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Jack Bird 4 Gerard Beale 5 Valentine Holmes 6 James Maloney 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Michael Ennis 10 Sam Tagataese 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade... Read more
19 related stories
7d
Boulder Daily Camera
Plenty of summer movement in Pac-12 men's hoopsOther than Allen the Cardinal expects to return much of the cast that went 15-1
Plenty of summer movement in Pac-12 men's hoops
Boulder Daily Camera / Posted 7 days ago
Other than Allen the Cardinal expects to return much of the cast that went 15-15 last season while welcoming back Reid Travis, who averaged 6.4 points and 6.6 rebounds as a freshman two years ago before missing the final 22 games last year due... Read more
12d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Rock Chalk Roundball Classic continues to growPARTICIPANTS Bud Stallworth’s team: Conner Teahan, Justin Wesley, Kerry Meier,
Rock Chalk Roundball Classic continues to grow
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 12 days ago
PARTICIPANTS Bud Stallworth’s team: Conner Teahan, Justin Wesley, Kerry Meier, Brady Morningstar, Darnell Valentine, Elijah Johnson, Kenny Gregory, Carolyn Davis, Jeff Carey, Ben McLemore, Greg Dreiling, Darnell Jackson, Chris... Read more
17d
Times of Malta
It’s no summer without musicBelgium, June 17 to 19 One of the biggest metal music festivals in Europe feat
It’s no summer without music
Times of Malta / Posted 17 days ago
Belgium, June 17 to 19 One of the biggest metal music festivals in Europe features Black Sabbath, Bullet for My Valentine, Iron Maiden, Megadeth, Anthrax, Paradise Lost, Twisted Sister and Volbeat, among others. Day tickets cost €95... Read more
17d
Times News
Tamaqua middle school honor rollHazlett, Jessica Hollenbach, Justin Lewis, Bryn Miller, Molly Murphy, Nastassia
Tamaqua middle school honor roll
Times News / Posted 17 days ago
Hazlett, Jessica Hollenbach, Justin Lewis, Bryn Miller, Molly Murphy, Nastassia Orach, Caitlin Smith, Anya Stott, Dominic Valentine, Katryna Williams; Sixth grade: Cole Ackerman, Jacob Basrawi, Liam Borden, Danny Brooks, Callista Fannock, Ahn... Read more
17d
ESPN
The recruit you should know on each top 25 teamBadgers return virtually everyone from last year's squad. Trice, the younger br
The recruit you should know on each top 25 team
ESPN / Posted 17 days ago
Badgers return virtually everyone from last year's squad. Trice, the younger brother of former Michigan State point guard Travis Trice, will have to beat backup point guard Jordan Hill to get on the floor. The 5-foot-11 Trice could become the... Read more
18d
Daily Telegraph
SuperCoach teams analysis round 141 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony
SuperCoach teams analysis round 14
Daily Telegraph / Posted 18 days ago
1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Sam Thaiday 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker. Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai... Read more
5 related stories
18d
The Courier Mail
SuperCoach teams analysis round 141 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony
SuperCoach teams analysis round 14
The Courier Mail / Posted 18 days ago
1 Darius Boyd 2 Corey Oates 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Sam Thaiday 11 Alex Glenn 12 Matt Gillett 13 Corey Parker. Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai... Read more
5 related stories
19d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchS. Zero St., Apt. 604, May 31, 2016, Chapter 7. John and Dara Ann Brewer, 3303
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 19 days ago
S. Zero St., Apt. 604, May 31, 2016, Chapter 7. John and Dara Ann Brewer, 3303 S. 97th St., May 31, 2016, Chapter 7. Jon Travis Hyman Jr., 5401 Jenny Lind Road, Apt. 22, May 31, 2016, Chapter 7. Rebecca Elizabeth and William Jackson Moates Jr.,... Read more
20d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollBranson Simms, Naomi Smith, Isaac Stringer, Dacian Sullivan, Damion Torres-Mont
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 20 days ago
Branson Simms, Naomi Smith, Isaac Stringer, Dacian Sullivan, Damion Torres-Montoya, Harvey Wall, Matthew Winborne, and Travis Woolsey. 12TH GRADE: Breeze Anderson, Chad Atkinson, Angela Barela, Allison Benge, Avery Berg, Axel Bonney, Amanda... Read more
21d
The Journal-Standard
Here's our list of all-area athletes for June 20 banquetArndtASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTERMadeline Prestegaard; Jaynee PrestegaardAUBURNMeghan
Here's our list of all-area athletes for June 20 banquet
The Journal-Standard / Posted 21 days ago
ArndtASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTERMadeline Prestegaard; Jaynee PrestegaardAUBURNMeghan Mediratta; Emma Lai; Emily Valentine; Juwuane Parchman; Keveja Thomas; Quinten Nevenhoven; Garrett Wood; Matt Seigel; Zach Dal Pra; Juwuane Parchman;... Read more
23d
The Post-Journal
Jammers Drop Second Straight To Newarkit'll get there." NOTES: Jones continued his hot offensive start, collecting t
Jammers Drop Second Straight To Newark
The Post-Journal / Posted 23 days ago
it'll get there." NOTES: Jones continued his hot offensive start, collecting two hits and driving in two runs. ... Skyler Valentine and C.J. Pickering contributed two hits each in defeat and every Jammers starter had at least one hit. ... Cory... Read more
23d
Los Banos Enterprise
The Graduates – 2016Stephanie Valdez Barocio, Javier Valdez Castro, Jazel Valdez Ortiz, Kayla V
The Graduates – 2016
Los Banos Enterprise / Posted 23 days ago
Stephanie Valdez Barocio, Javier Valdez Castro, Jazel Valdez Ortiz, Kayla Valdivia Silva, Humberto Valdovinos, Ana Valentine, Hope Valenzuela, Christian Valenzuela, Izaiah Vargas, Alvaro Vargas, Alyssa Vargas, Angel Vargas,... Read more
25d
The North West Star
NRL round 13: How the teams match up1 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Marant 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anth
NRL round 13: How the teams match up
The North West Star / Posted 25 days ago
1 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Marant 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Sam Thaiday 13 Corey Parker.14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai Jr 16 Joe... Read more
25d
The Courier Mail
SuperCoach teams analysis round 131 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Maranta 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Ant
SuperCoach teams analysis round 13
The Courier Mail / Posted 25 days ago
1 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Maranta 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Sam Thaiday 13 Corey Parker. Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai Jr... Read more
14 related stories
25d
Daily Telegraph
SuperCoach teams analysis round 131 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Maranta 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Ant
SuperCoach teams analysis round 13
Daily Telegraph / Posted 25 days ago
1 Darius Boyd 2 Lachlan Maranta 3 Jack Reed 4 James Roberts 5 Jordan Kahu 6 Anthony Milford 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire 9 Travis Waddell 10 Adam Blair 11 Alex Glenn 12 Sam Thaiday 13 Corey Parker. Interchange: 14 Jarrod Wallace 15 Tevita Pangai Jr... Read more
14 related stories
27d
The Chronicle-Telegram
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's Kole Johnson and Keystone's Mitchell Coe spring big upsets, capture titlesDavid Griffin), 8:43.17 Shot put: 1. Mat French (Hebron Lakewood), 59-9.75; 2.
Division II regional track and field: Vermilion's Kole Johnson and Keystone's Mitchell Coe spring big upsets, capture titles
The Chronicle-Telegram / Posted 27 days ago
David Griffin), 8:43.17 Shot put: 1. Mat French (Hebron Lakewood), 59-9.75; 2. Ted Achladis (Elyria Catholic), 53-9.75; 3. Travis Moore (Chippewa), 53-0; 4. Curtis Burgan (Triway), 52-10.25. Other local: 7. Austin Conrad (Keystone),... Read more
28d
The Post-Journal
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third QuarterBurger, Derek Catalano, Andrew Deszcz, Dylan Genthner, Jacob Lugen, Nicholas Ra
Forestville Releases Middle/High School Honor Roll Students For Third Quarter
The Post-Journal / Posted 28 days ago
Burger, Derek Catalano, Andrew Deszcz, Dylan Genthner, Jacob Lugen, Nicholas Ranft, Erica Ruia, Tyler Spears, Haylee Valentine-Kuziora 11th Grade Jonathan Botsford, Joshua Ellis, Rebecca Gilman, Emily Gizowski, Sophia Miles, Jessica... Read more
30d
The San Angelo Standard-Times
Mason wins UIL one-act play competitionin My Ear," by Stephen Sachs. Haley Kelley was named best actress and she also
Mason wins UIL one-act play competition
The San Angelo Standard-Times / Posted 30 days ago
in My Ear," by Stephen Sachs. Haley Kelley was named best actress and she also won the Samuel French acting award. Chelsea Valentine earned all-star cast honors, while Josh Wilkins made the honorable mention all-star cast. The play was directed by... Read more

People in this news