Walter C. Smith

Latest stories

39m
The Courier
BFL, CHFL line-upsJake Fraser, Ben Hobbs, Ashley Madder C: Eamon Nuttall, Daniel Chant, Michael
BFL, CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 39 minutes ago
Jake Fraser, Ben Hobbs, Ashley Madder C: Eamon Nuttall, Daniel Chant, Michael Cross HF: Nathan McCallum, Brendan Smith, Patrick Kennedy F: Timothy Jankovic, Michael Sordello, Steele Cox R: James Slater, Bradley Ford, Ged Shearer Int:... Read more
44m
Ipswich Star
Colchester Borough Council election results 2016and hopes to gain the Old Heath & Hythe ward. Adrian pritchard, Colchester Bor
Colchester Borough Council election results 2016
Ipswich Star / Posted 44 minutes ago
and hopes to gain the Old Heath & Hythe ward. Adrian pritchard, Colchester Borough Council chief executive. Paul Smith, current council leader and head of the Liberal Democrats in Colchester, is more cagey, but is hopeful of holding... Read more
1d
Paris Express
Bonnie C. Gustafson, 59, a resident of Scranton passed away Sunday, May 1, 2016, in Fort Smith. S
Bonnie C. Gustafson
Paris Express / Posted yesterday
, 59, a resident of Scranton passed away Sunday, May 1, 2016, in Fort Smith. She was born March 6, 1957, in Salinas, Calif. to the late Walter Woodson and Faye (Bohannon) Wilson. Bonnie loved rescuing dogs and supporting humane... Read more
1d
NFL.com
NFL Power Rankings: Draft lifts Cardinals, Broncos; Patriots fallalley, you saw what was initially deemed an unsexy draft turn out to be legit e
NFL Power Rankings: Draft lifts Cardinals, Broncos; Patriots fall
NFL.com / Posted yesterday
alley, you saw what was initially deemed an unsexy draft turn out to be legit entertainment for three days. You bet, Walter. Been doing these Power Rankings for six years now. The post-draft version is always challenging: Do I overreact to a... Read more
5 related stories
1d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
Lackawanna County Court NotesSummit. ■ Ronald Allan Sutton Jr. and Desiree Belle St. Duran, both of Abingdo
Lackawanna County Court Notes
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted yesterday
Summit. ■ Ronald Allan Sutton Jr. and Desiree Belle St. Duran, both of Abingdon, Md. ■ Melissa Sarah Santarsiero and Walter Anthony Tylutke Jr., both of Dunmore. ■ Leslie Marie Feeney and Kevin Patrick Salmon, both of Scranton. PROPERTY... Read more
2 related stories
2d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
May 3, 2016Release Abstract of Judgment Stephen Niermann to Donna Smith, Doc. 6111. Midl
May 3, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 2 days ago
Release Abstract of Judgment Stephen Niermann to Donna Smith, Doc. 6111. Midland Funding LLC to Albert Jimenes Jr., $3,176.60, Doc. 6124. DBA/Assumed Names Robby Burris, 13229 Patterson Rd., Iowa Park, et al, DBA RBJ Operating, Doc. 6104. Deed... Read more
3 related stories
3d
Toowoomba Chronicle
Latest edition of Sport Club Notes55.3%. Section B. NS. 1. I.Jesser- R.Dean 58.5%, 2. T.& J.Glasby 57.6%, 3.S.Cla
Latest edition of Sport Club Notes
Toowoomba Chronicle / Posted 3 days ago
55.3%. Section B. NS. 1. I.Jesser- R.Dean 58.5%, 2. T.& J.Glasby 57.6%, 3.S.Clarke- H.Moncrieff 53.8%. EW. 1. M.Doherty- C.Caton 59.2%, 2.D.Mundell- R.Kelley 56.5%, Eq.3. J.Laker- L.Spence & L.McRoberts- J.Briggs 54.9%. Friday 29/4/16. NS. 1.... Read more
3d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Little Leaguepast Maylath Design. Connor Kundrat also homered and Brady Pettit hit a triple
Little League
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 3 days ago
past Maylath Design. Connor Kundrat also homered and Brady Pettit hit a triple in the win. Nick Hebel hit a double, Walter Pavlik singled and Ella Schneider was solid on the mound for Maylath. Interleague ❒ Freeland Knights of Columbus 12,... Read more
3d
Al.com
NFL Draft by the numbers: SEC leads in picks for 10th straight yearRobbie Jones were selected. In the current streak, in addition to Ragland, Cour
NFL Draft by the numbers: SEC leads in picks for 10th straight year
Al.com / Posted 3 days ago
Robbie Jones were selected. In the current streak, in addition to Ragland, Courtney Upshaw, Dont'a Hightower, Nico Johnson, C.J. Mosley and Xzavier Dickson have been drafted. 5 Ole Miss players were picked in the 2016 NFL Draft – one more player... Read more
3d
Op-Ed News
Who Needs Superdelegates?DC DNC Clinton 143 Marcus Mason DC DNC Clinton 144 Ed Potillo DC DNC Clinton
Who Needs Superdelegates?
Op-Ed News / Posted 3 days ago
DC DNC Clinton 143 Marcus Mason DC DNC Clinton 144 Ed Potillo DC DNC Clinton 145 Jeff Berman DC DNC Clinton 146 James C. Boland DC DNC Clinton 147 Maria Cardona DC DNC Clinton 148 Lily Eskelsen Garc-a DC DNC Clinton 149 Harold Ickes DC DNC... Read more
3d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Sports - Standard Speakerpast Maylath Design. Connor Kundrat also homered and Brady Pettit hit a triple
Sports - Standard Speaker
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 3 days ago
past Maylath Design. Connor Kundrat also homered and Brady Pettit hit a triple in the win. Nick Hebel hit a double, Walter Pavlik singled and Ella Schneider was solid on the mound for Maylath. Interleague ❒ Freeland Knights of Columbus 12,... Read more
3d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchJo Ann Daniels, 1 Monmouth Drive, April 27, 2016, Chapter 13. BENTON Charles M
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
Jo Ann Daniels, 1 Monmouth Drive, April 27, 2016, Chapter 13. BENTON Charles Mitchell and Shannen Denise Adcox, 700 West Smith St., April 22, 2016, Chapter 13. Christopher Scott and Tammy Michelle Taylor, 2825 Crooked Stick Drive, April 21,... Read more
4d
Boston Globe
For Jared Remy, leniency was the rule until one lethal nightYou get a high-priced attorney, you get better justice,” said Friedman, the for
For Jared Remy, leniency was the rule until one lethal night
Boston Globe / Posted 4 days ago
You get a high-priced attorney, you get better justice,” said Friedman, the former Lowell prosecutor. “If he had been Jared Smith from a well-off family, he may have gotten the same result.” But he was not Jared Smith. He was the son of the man... Read more
5d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/30Brick 2-4, run; RJ Quirante RBI; Jordon Donohoe 2-3, RBI; Grant Dedrick-Malcom
High school scoreboard 4/30
The Columbian / Posted 5 days ago
Brick 2-4, run; RJ Quirante RBI; Jordon Donohoe 2-3, RBI; Grant Dedrick-Malcom 1-3, RBI. Skyview Pitching — Mitchell Smith 3 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 0 K, 0 BB; Johnny Carter 4 IP, 3 ER, 6 H, 2 K, 3 BB, loss. Highlights — Carson Huseby 1-2; Daniel... Read more
92 related stories
6d
San Antonio Express-News
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ DinnerDinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ Dinner
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 6 days ago
Dinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd Prom” from the Washington, D.C., Hilton kicks off with red carpet arrivals at 5:30 p.m. ET, followed by dinner at 7:30 ET. President Obama and Wilmore are... Read more
2 related stories
6d
Connecticut Post
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ DinnerDinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Connecticut Post / Posted 6 days ago
Dinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd Prom” from the Washington, D.C., Hilton kicks off with red carpet arrivals at 5:30 p.m. ET, followed by dinner at 7:30 ET. President Obama and Wilmore are... Read more
2 related stories
6d
Darien News-Review
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ DinnerDinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd
Everything You Need to Know About Obama’s Last White House Correspondents’ Dinner
Darien News-Review / Posted 6 days ago
Dinner, which is hosted by Comedy Central host Larry Wilmore. Saturday’s “Nerd Prom” from the Washington, D.C., Hilton kicks off with red carpet arrivals at 5:30 p.m. ET, followed by dinner at 7:30 ET. President Obama and Wilmore are... Read more
2 related stories
6d
Baltimore Sun
What they're saying about Ravens draft pick Ronnie StanleyReferencing an October game last season when Stanley matched up against Clemson
What they're saying about Ravens draft pick Ronnie Stanley
Baltimore Sun / Posted 6 days ago
Referencing an October game last season when Stanley matched up against Clemson pass rusher Shaq Lawson — the 19th overall pick by the Buffalo Bills — Gruden described just how hopeless Lawson was in getting past the big left tackle. "I watched... Read more
2 related stories
6d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
April 29, 2016Filed April 22, 2016, Case No. 16-70126. DBA/ASSUMED NAMES Kendra Allen, 410
April 29, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 6 days ago
Filed April 22, 2016, Case No. 16-70126. DBA/ASSUMED NAMES Kendra Allen, 410 S. Ave. D., Burk, DBA Shear Sass Salon, Doc. 5959. Mark D. Malone 6036 Van Dorn Drive, DBA No Excuses Basketball, Doc. 5991. DEED OF TRUST Clayton L. Sogard to... Read more
4 related stories
7d
CBS Sports
Laremy Tunsil headlines the list of top 100 prospectsforce almost anywhere along the line. Quote to note: "Tell them the truth. It
Laremy Tunsil headlines the list of top 100 prospects
CBS Sports / Posted 7 days ago
force almost anywhere along the line. Quote to note: "Tell them the truth. It was a rash decision by me. Uncharacteristic. That's not who I am. That's not what I stand for. That's not what my family stands for. It was embarrassing for me and my... Read more
7d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsJake Fraser, Joshua Boon, Steele Cox R: James Slater, Andrew Toan, Ged Shearer
BFL and CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 7 days ago
Jake Fraser, Joshua Boon, Steele Cox R: James Slater, Andrew Toan, Ged Shearer Int: Nathan McCallum, Andrew Day, Brendan Smith, Stuart Baker Emg: Timothy Jankovic, Blayne Fisher DARLEY v SUNBURY B: Kristian Leivers, Dayle Locke, Zane Dix HB:... Read more
3 related stories
7d
The Chronicle Express
Katie H. ThompsonFire Company Emergency Squad, 12 Union St., Dundee, N.Y. 14837.Katie was born N
Katie H. Thompson
The Chronicle Express / Posted 7 days ago
Fire Company Emergency Squad, 12 Union St., Dundee, N.Y. 14837.Katie was born Nov. 10, 1951 in Penn Yan, the daughter of Walter Granger Schuyler and the late Flora Mae Sweeney Schuyler. She graduated from Dundee Central School in 1969. On July... Read more
10d
Wichita Falls Times Record News
April 25, 2016Abstract of Judgment Alice M. Staley vs Daron Stegall $353,380.23, Doc. 5664.
April 25, 2016
Wichita Falls Times Record News / Posted 10 days ago
Abstract of Judgment Alice M. Staley vs Daron Stegall $353,380.23, Doc. 5664. DBA/Assumed Names Cory Blaine 12509 McFalls Road, Iowa Park, DBA Blains Diesel Service, Doc. 5642. Bu Nga Salas 2160 Ave. G, DBA Wichita Falls Sweepstakes, Doc.... Read more
4 related stories
10d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchJosephine VanDeman, 45 Pontiac Drive, April 18, 2016, Chapter 7. CLINTON Larry
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
Josephine VanDeman, 45 Pontiac Drive, April 18, 2016, Chapter 7. CLINTON Larry H. Reynolds (dba Spencer Street Auto Inc.), 3925 Arkansas 330 East, April 15, 2016, Chapter 13. CONWAY Calvin Johnson, 3930 Ledbetter Drive, April 20, 2016,... Read more
10d
The Seattle Times
John Schneider and Pete Carroll’s first draft for Seahawks tops allThe assignment was simple enough — pick the top five and bottom five NFL draft
John Schneider and Pete Carroll’s first draft for Seahawks tops all
The Seattle Times / Posted 10 days ago
The assignment was simple enough — pick the top five and bottom five NFL draft classes in Seahawks history. But instead of saving the best for last, that’s where we will begin: Notable draftees: FS Earl Thomas, SS Kam Chancellor, LT Russell Okung,... Read more
11d
examiner.com
Wichita Falls Police Department to remember fallen officersaccording to the Officer Down Memorial Page. Wichita Falls officers who have fa
Wichita Falls Police Department to remember fallen officers
examiner.com / Posted 11 days ago
according to the Officer Down Memorial Page. Wichita Falls officers who have fallen in the line of duty include Lieutenant Walter Tommy Collins, Officer Edwin Rappolee, Jr., Officer Robert Edward Fellows,, Officer Russell C. Scott, Special Officer... Read more
11d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsFranklin A. Stachowiak to Alternative Loan Trust; Mellon Bank of New York, $269
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 11 days ago
Franklin A. Stachowiak to Alternative Loan Trust; Mellon Bank of New York, $269,081. • 111 Summerview Road, David C. Hanny; Mary Jo Hanny to Joanna Thompson; Michael J. Thompson, $250,000. • 14 Odessa Court, Kang Xu; Meng Zhao to Daniel... Read more
12d
Akron Zips
AkronOwens Stad.: $ 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State Meet Rec.: # 11.21 2005 R
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 12 days ago
Owens Stad.: $ 11.15 2000 Tanya Carter, Florida State Meet Rec.: # 11.21 2005 Rachelle Boone-Smith, World Express TC OSU Team: @ 11.35 2000 N. Carmichael(97), D. Merriman(00), OSU Name... Read more
12d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Hughesville’s Waller wins 200thits way to a game one win with 15 hits and four homeruns in its 13-10 win and i
Hughesville’s Waller wins 200th
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 12 days ago
its way to a game one win with 15 hits and four homeruns in its 13-10 win and in game two, Williamsport graduate Bradley Walter threw a complete-game with 10 strikeouts in Penn College's 9-2 win. No. 12 East Stroudsburg swept Mansfield, 10-1 and... Read more
7 related stories
13d
Berkshire Eagle
High school roundup: Pittsfield baseball picks up first winMary's goals — Sam LaBombard 2, Aaron Blanchard 2, Matt Wurster 1. St. Mary's a
High school roundup: Pittsfield baseball picks up first win
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 13 days ago
Mary's goals — Sam LaBombard 2, Aaron Blanchard 2, Matt Wurster 1. St. Mary's assists — Johnathon Spear 3, Padraig Smith 2. Monument goals — Jake Parkinson 4, Joe LaBrasca 4, Connor Parkinson 3, Rob Carotenuto 2, Matt DiSilva 1, Nigel... Read more
6 related stories
14d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsHamish Blake, Dayne Furness C: Brandon Dummett, Scott Bertus, Nathan Doonan H
BFL and CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 14 days ago
Hamish Blake, Dayne Furness C: Brandon Dummett, Scott Bertus, Nathan Doonan HF: Dylan Watsone, Shaun Henry, Anthony Smith F: Jeffrey Hardy, Baden Stevens, Corey Lloyd R: Hamish Everett, Jacob Eyers, Luke Noether Int: Nathan Marsh, Andrew... Read more
8 related stories
14d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboardLansing 8, Watkins Glen 1 Watkins Glen: Josh Updyke (L), Johnny Neidermaier (4
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 14 days ago
Lansing 8, Watkins Glen 1 Watkins Glen: Josh Updyke (L), Johnny Neidermaier (4) and Chris Foote. Lansing: Jesse Richardson (W) Jared Straight (6) and Garrett Bell, Lansing Miller (6). HR: Ben Kutler (Lansing). Records: Lansing 7-2; Watkins... Read more
9 related stories
15d
Stamford Advocate
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BETJackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring A
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BET
Stamford Advocate / Posted 15 days ago
Jackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring Anika Noni Rose, Jazz Raycole, Peyton Alex Smith, Jasmine Guy, Sean Blakemore, Zoe Renee, Michelle DeFraites, Erica Michelle, Jake Allyn, Larry Rhem, and E. Roger... Read more
7 related stories
15d
Connecticut Post
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BETJackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring A
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BET
Connecticut Post / Posted 15 days ago
Jackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring Anika Noni Rose, Jazz Raycole, Peyton Alex Smith, Jasmine Guy, Sean Blakemore, Zoe Renee, Michelle DeFraites, Erica Michelle, Jake Allyn, Larry Rhem, and E. Roger... Read more
7 related stories
15d
Variety
BET Orders John Singleton’s ‘Rebel,’ Dramedy ‘Benched,’ Music Drama ‘Tales’ in Scripted PushGriffin and Charlie Murphy. Free 90 Media’s Tom Brunelle and Brad Wollack are e
BET Orders John Singleton’s ‘Rebel,’ Dramedy ‘Benched,’ Music Drama ‘Tales’ in Scripted Push
Variety / Posted 15 days ago
Griffin and Charlie Murphy. Free 90 Media’s Tom Brunelle and Brad Wollack are exec producing with Michael Rotenberg, Greg Walter, Kimberly Carver and Eric C. Rhone. Other high-profile bets for BET in the coming season are its New Edition biopic... Read more
5 related stories
15d
Darien News-Review
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BETJackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring A
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BET
Darien News-Review / Posted 15 days ago
Jackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring Anika Noni Rose, Jazz Raycole, Peyton Alex Smith, Jasmine Guy, Sean Blakemore, Zoe Renee, Michelle DeFraites, Erica Michelle, Jake Allyn, Larry Rhem, and E. Roger... Read more
7 related stories
15d
Business Wire
BET Networks is Harnessing the Power of More to Deliver More Premium Original Programming and Unforgettable Moments across More Platforms in 2016-2017 Fiscal Year(Billions, American Gangster) along with actors Jazz Raycole (The Soul Man, My
BET Networks is Harnessing the Power of More to Deliver More Premium Original Programming and Unforgettable Moments across More Platforms in 2016-2017 Fiscal Year
Business Wire / Posted 15 days ago
(Billions, American Gangster) along with actors Jazz Raycole (The Soul Man, My Wife and Kids) and newcomer Peyton Alex Smith, “THE YARD” is a dynamic scripted dramatic show that takes viewers inside the unique, culture-filled world of... Read more
7 related stories
15d
San Antonio Express-News
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BETJackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring A
John Singleton Drama ‘Rebel,’ Gary Owen Reality Series Set at BET
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 15 days ago
Jackson. The network has also ordered to series “The Yard,” a drama starring Anika Noni Rose, Jazz Raycole, Peyton Alex Smith, Jasmine Guy, Sean Blakemore, Zoe Renee, Michelle DeFraites, Erica Michelle, Jake Allyn, Larry Rhem, and E. Roger... Read more
7 related stories
15d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard0-1. WP goals-assists: Elaina Burchell 2-1; Amei Standish-Warpus 1-0; Destini G
Tuesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 15 days ago
0-1. WP goals-assists: Elaina Burchell 2-1; Amei Standish-Warpus 1-0; Destini Gardner 1-1; Lindsay Hibbard 1-0; Haylee Smith 1-0; Amy Stevens 2-0; Savannah Burlison 2-0. Shots: JC, 15-14. Ground balls: WP, 20-18. Draws: JC, 12-10. Saves: Lexus... Read more
9 related stories
15d
SkyHi Daily News
Grand County Real Estate Transactions, April 10 to 16Iron Horse Phase I Bldg J, Condo Unit 2309 – John Gehl to John Halpin, $285,000
Grand County Real Estate Transactions, April 10 to 16
SkyHi Daily News / Posted 15 days ago
Iron Horse Phase I Bldg J, Condo Unit 2309 – John Gehl to John Halpin, $285,000 Douglass Minor Sub Block 2, Lots 11A,11B – David Hittson and Christina Whitmer to Lanette Mitchell, $174,000 Grand Elk Ranch & Club Unit E3 Village at Horseshoe Creek –... Read more
16d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Monday’s high school scoreboardSV: Austin Haskell (W) and George Pappas. O: Ben Schmidt (L), Trevor Hopler (4)
Monday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 16 days ago
SV: Austin Haskell (W) and George Pappas. O: Ben Schmidt (L), Trevor Hopler (4) and Aaron Johnson. HR: Matt Merrell (SV). Records: Owego 1-4. Maine-Endwell 6, Binghamton 4 M-E: Matt Isham (W) and Chris McVannan. Binghamton: Alex Gilbert, Vinny... Read more
9 related stories
16d
Berkshire Eagle
High school roundup: Pittsfield softball tops Agawam in Western Mass. finals rematch6, Matt Disilva 3, Connor Parkinson 2, Joe Labrasca 1, Homer Winston 1. Monumen
High school roundup: Pittsfield softball tops Agawam in Western Mass. finals rematch
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 16 days ago
6, Matt Disilva 3, Connor Parkinson 2, Joe Labrasca 1, Homer Winston 1. Monument assists — Labrasca 4, J. Parkinson 2, C. Parkinson 2, Disilva 1, Walter Boyko 1. Wahconah goals — Connor Washburn 5, Jeremy Girard 2, Wyatt Schliecher 1, Dart... Read more
6 related stories
17d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watchNo. 27, April 13, 2016, Chapter 13. ASHDOWN Jerry Mack Newkirk, 255 Bass Haven
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 17 days ago
No. 27, April 13, 2016, Chapter 13. ASHDOWN Jerry Mack Newkirk, 255 Bass Haven Circle, April 8, 2016, Chapter 13. ATKINS Walter V. and Helen R. Blevins, 295 Rush Road, April 11, 2016, Chapter 13. BATESVILLE Joseph N. and Debra K. Hill (dba... Read more
18d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsParkway, Paul Murray; Rustin Murray to Sweet Haven Farms, $162,500. • Vacant l
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 18 days ago
Parkway, Paul Murray; Rustin Murray to Sweet Haven Farms, $162,500. • Vacant land Townline Road, Mark W. Sporysz to James C. Triplet; Shirley A. Triplet, $10,000. AMHERST Highest price: $515,100 Average price: $185,450 Median price: $142,000... Read more
3 related stories
20d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
WR softball wins in seventhHannah Bryson had a triple, two runs, and an RBI as Montgomery defeated Bucktai
WR softball wins in seventh
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 20 days ago
Hannah Bryson had a triple, two runs, and an RBI as Montgomery defeated Bucktail, 15-0 in three innings. Bryson also earned her third win of the year on the mound, while Skylah Williams and Crisena Harer combined for three runs and five RBIs. Anne... Read more
13 related stories
21d
Columbia Star
Richland County Masters Sales | April 15, 2016Carolina, being shown and delineated as Lot 55-A, on a Bonded Plat of The Gates
Richland County Masters Sales | April 15, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 21 days ago
Carolina, being shown and delineated as Lot 55-A, on a Bonded Plat of The Gates at Wildewood, prepared by U.S. Group, Inc., dated April 7, 1999, revised June 5, 2000, and recorded in the Office of the Register of Deeds for Richland County in... Read more
21d
Columbia Star
April 15, 2016Servicing LLC against Dona M. Bonham, Carolina Collegiate Federal Credit Union
April 15, 2016
Columbia Star / Posted 21 days ago
Servicing LLC against Dona M. Bonham, Carolina Collegiate Federal Credit Union and Heatherstone Homeowners' Association, Inc., I, the undersigned Master in Equity for Richland County, will sell on May 2, 2016, at 12:00 p.m. at Richland County... Read more
21d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsMarsh Not submitted Sunbury B: James Betson, Bradley Mundy, Luke Bradshaw H
BFL and CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 21 days ago
Marsh Not submitted Sunbury B: James Betson, Bradley Mundy, Luke Bradshaw HB: Mitchell Pearce, Lachlan Tarczon, Isaac Smithwick C: Jordan Taylor, Michael Edwards, HF: Liam Sarkezi, Jack Dillon, F: James Pollard-Wright, Liam Muir, R: Jacob... Read more
5 related stories
21d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboardOwego 13, Dryden 3 Dryden goals-assists: Cole 2-0, Shutt 1-0, Phillips 0-1. Ow
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 21 days ago
Owego 13, Dryden 3 Dryden goals-assists: Cole 2-0, Shutt 1-0, Phillips 0-1. Owego goals-assists: Bre Howe 4-5, Olivia Freeman 1-0, Alana Gonzales 0-1, Erin Thalacker 1-0, Zoe Mahon 1-0, Angel Keppler 1-1, Brittany Hathaway 2-0, Grace Doty 1-0, Abi... Read more
8 related stories
21d
Orange County Register
Did your child's elementary school win a Gold Ribbon?School District Beechwood Fern Drive Hermosa Drive Laguna Road Orangethorp
Did your child's elementary school win a Gold Ribbon?
Orange County Register / Posted 21 days ago
School District Beechwood Fern Drive Hermosa Drive Laguna Road Orangethorpe Pacific Drive Richman Robert C. Fisler Sunset Lane Valencia Park Garden Grove Unified School District Ocia A. Peters 4-6 Ocia A. Peters... Read more
More

People in this news