Walter Connor

Latest stories

10h
The Mining Journal
NMU dean’s list announcedBarlow, Shane Barnes, Alexandria Battaglia, Patrick Bawden, Brett Beauchamp, Ma
NMU dean’s list announced
The Mining Journal / Posted 10 hours ago
Barlow, Shane Barnes, Alexandria Battaglia, Patrick Bawden, Brett Beauchamp, Matison Beaudette, Nicholas Beaudreault, Walter Beckerleg, Cameron Behling, Rachel Benedict, Cassidy Berlin, Jacquelin Bertram, Jesse Bianchi, Daniel Blechschmidt,... Read more
3d
The Chattanoogan
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking ReportYATES SPRINGS ROAD RINGGOLD, 30736 Age at Arrest: 21 years old Arresting Agen
Latest Hamilton County Jail Booking Report
The Chattanoogan / Posted 3 days ago
YATES SPRINGS ROAD RINGGOLD, 30736 Age at Arrest: 21 years old Arresting Agency: Chattanooga DOMESTIC ASSAULT HOOD, WALTER JAMES 727 EAST 11TH ST. CHATTANOOGA, 37402 Age at Arrest: 47 years old Arresting Agency: Hamilton County FAILURE... Read more
8 related stories
4d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL teams | round 10C. Quinlan, D. Brady, W. Petrowski R: R. Walsh, J. Watkins, A. Wright Int: B.
BFL and CHFL teams | round 10
The Courier / Posted 4 days ago
C. Quinlan, D. Brady, W. Petrowski R: R. Walsh, J. Watkins, A. Wright Int: B. Watkins, J. Bassett, C. Banwell, A. Walters UNDER-18.5 BALLARAT B: J. Greville, T. Sutton, C. Prendergast HB: M. Smith, A. Gray, T. Robertson C: A. Mc... Read more
3 related stories
8d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Bankruptcy watch13, 2016, Chapter 7. Jeffrey and Dianne Gillham, P.O. Box 1004, June 12, 2016,
Bankruptcy watch
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 8 days ago
13, 2016, Chapter 7. Jeffrey and Dianne Gillham, P.O. Box 1004, June 12, 2016, Chapter 13. Marcus and Alyssa Hagar, 113 Connor Loop, June 9, 2016, Chapter 13. LAKE CITY Debra A. Duford, 808 Grimes St., June 9, 2016, Chapter 13. LAKE VILLAGE... Read more
9d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrateAaron Bascomb Steven Patrick Birmingham John Edward Bittle III Courtney Eliz
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrate
Daily Journal / Posted 9 days ago
Aaron Bascomb Steven Patrick Birmingham John Edward Bittle III Courtney Elizabeth Boinske Da'Shek Boone John Walter Booras Jr. Stephen Booras Joseph C. Booth Justin Borelli Kameron Bradshaw Shelby Branco Sophia Teresa... Read more
9d
Daily Record
Gannon preparing for November Morris County sheriff raceremembers how Gannon and now-Morristown Police Chief Peter Demnitz agonized ove
Gannon preparing for November Morris County sheriff race
Daily Record / Posted 9 days ago
remembers how Gannon and now-Morristown Police Chief Peter Demnitz agonized over how to help the family of 10-year-old Walter Contreras Valenzuela, who was murdered on the banks of the Whippany River in town on May 20, 2001 by Porfirio Jimenez.... Read more
9d
The Buffalo News
Niagara County Real Estate TransactionsBedford, $120,000. • Pine St., Kevin J. Sherman to RJZ Properties, $110,000.
Niagara County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 9 days ago
Bedford, $120,000. • Pine St., Kevin J. Sherman to RJZ Properties, $110,000. • Remick Parkway, Judith A. Smith to Patrick Connor; Amanda Kirchhoff, $79,500. • Elmwood Ave., Isaul Torres to Terry K. McAninch, $78,700. • 48 Allen St., CSMC Trust;... Read more
12 related stories
11d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 1719 County St. #C, $246,000 Easton Ferretti Int and Mark S. Jennings to Kara Doh
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 11 days ago
19 County St. #C, $246,000 Easton Ferretti Int and Mark S. Jennings to Kara Doherty, 26 Beaver Dam Road, $424,000 Elizabeth Connor Est and Christine Healey to Coral Killion, 64 Center St., $350,000 Thomas Pemberton to Maicon T. Marchesini, 847... Read more
12 related stories
11d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor rollEilzabeth Flores, Tyler Raymond Fritz, Jacob Joseph Gudich, Ashley Elizabeth Jo
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 11 days ago
Eilzabeth Flores, Tyler Raymond Fritz, Jacob Joseph Gudich, Ashley Elizabeth John, Kayla Lincalis, Ana Estrella Masters, Connor James Nick, Marina Grace O’Hara, Maxwell Frederick Palfey, Olivia Claire Racho, Jade Ann Sency, Jordan Salvatore... Read more
12d
The Courier
BFL – CHFL line-upsJ Kirby F: J Savige, B Whittaker, M McCrow R: R Walsh, A Davis, J Park Int:
BFL – CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 12 days ago
J Kirby F: J Savige, B Whittaker, M McCrow R: R Walsh, A Davis, J Park Int: D Brady, A Hynes, J Peeters, A Stevenson, A Walters BACCHUS MARSH v REDAN Bacchus Marsh B: T Hughes, T Wardell, J Barber HB: B Fell, P Hoyland, D Walker C: T Huynh,... Read more
11 related stories
12d
The Marietta Times
Callaway Jr. Golf Tour continues in Ravenswood97 13-14 Dvision: 1. Paxton Goron - 80; Trey Blain - 80; 3. Zachary Redmon -
Callaway Jr. Golf Tour continues in Ravenswood
The Marietta Times / Posted 12 days ago
97 13-14 Dvision: 1. Paxton Goron - 80; Trey Blain - 80; 3. Zachary Redmon - 83; 4. Ryan Bilby - 84; 5. Clark Craig - 87, Connor Campbell -87, Deuce Vance - 87; Xavier Caruthers - 87; 9. T. J. Davidson - 91; 10. Davis Haynes - 91, Jacob Perry -... Read more
12d
The Davison Index
ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE | June 16, 2016P, So., Davison BOYS’ LACROSSE John Jardis, A, Midland Reed Macksood, A, Fli
ALL-SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE | June 16, 2016
The Davison Index / Posted 12 days ago
P, So., Davison BOYS’ LACROSSE John Jardis, A, Midland Reed Macksood, A, Flint Powers Caytano Wagner, D, Midland Connor Stein, D, Flint Powers Andrew Miller, D, Bay City Western Zac Donoghue, M, Midland Alex Ferrell, M,... Read more
12d
Flint Township View
SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE | June 16, 2016Kipfmiller, Midland BOYS’ LACROSSE John Jardis, A, Midland Reed Macksood, A,
SAGINAW VALLEY LEAGUE | June 16, 2016
Flint Township View / Posted 12 days ago
Kipfmiller, Midland BOYS’ LACROSSE John Jardis, A, Midland Reed Macksood, A, Flint Powers Caytano Wagner, D, Midland Connor Stein, D, Flint Powers Andrew Miller, D, Bay City Western Zac Donoghue, M, Midland Alex Ferrell, M,... Read more
13d
Denton Record-Chronicle
Two Falcons made top all-district selectionsto repeat as the Class 4A state champion but still dominated the field on the a
Two Falcons made top all-district selections
Denton Record-Chronicle / Posted 13 days ago
to repeat as the Class 4A state champion but still dominated the field on the all-district team. Argyle junior lefty Connor Mushinski was named the district’s most valuable player, going unbeaten on the mound in district play while hitting in... Read more
15d
Berkshire Eagle
Taconic High School Awards & ScholarshipsScience and Engineering Certificate Awards: Shane Charow, Joshua Coleman, Laure
Taconic High School Awards & Scholarships
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 15 days ago
Science and Engineering Certificate Awards: Shane Charow, Joshua Coleman, Lauren Curry, Elisabeth George, Nicholas Gingras, Connor Hassan, Alexandria Henderson, Casey Hopkins, Mohammad Jadallah, Alex Laureyns, Ranjana Lingutla, Thomas Martin, Maggie... Read more
15d
Berkshire Eagle
Pittsfield High School Awards & ScholarshipsShane Tierney. Donald C. Dwyer/South Little League Scholarship: Austin Houghta
Pittsfield High School Awards & Scholarships
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 15 days ago
Shane Tierney. Donald C. Dwyer/South Little League Scholarship: Austin Houghtaling. Donald Gleason Memorial Scholarship: Connor McDonough. Egremont PTO Scholarship: Thomas Symanski. Elks Massachusetts Scholarship: Kaytlin Barcus, Parker... Read more
15d
Berkshire Eagle
Pittsfield High School Class of 2016Gaudet, Cameron Giardina, Matthew Gimlewicz. Hailey Graham, Calvin Green, Leon
Pittsfield High School Class of 2016
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 15 days ago
Gaudet, Cameron Giardina, Matthew Gimlewicz. Hailey Graham, Calvin Green, Leonard Hall, Ashley Hamel*, Collin Harrington, Walter Hatch, Jordan Hayes, Lillian Haywood, Sarah Hecht, Jose Heisecke, Victor Hernandez Caraballo, Logan Higuera*+. Louis... Read more
15d
Berkshire Eagle
Taconic High School Class of 2016Ty'Shae Guity, Brandon Gundlach**, Spring Hajjar*, Savannah Hall. Andrew Harri
Taconic High School Class of 2016
Berkshire Eagle / Posted 15 days ago
Ty'Shae Guity, Brandon Gundlach**, Spring Hajjar*, Savannah Hall. Andrew Harris, Kevyn Harris*+, Rosemary Harrison*+, Connor Hassan**, Brian Hassett**+, Taylor Hebert**+, Brian Henault, Alexandria Henderson*+, Robert Herforth Jr.**, Sarena... Read more
15d
Marin Independent Journal
Dipsea: Complete results1:03:46; 221 James Flanigan 1:03:53; 222 Brenda Blinn 1:03:55; 223 Bud Parer 1:
Dipsea: Complete results
Marin Independent Journal / Posted 15 days ago
1:03:46; 221 James Flanigan 1:03:53; 222 Brenda Blinn 1:03:55; 223 Bud Parer 1:03:56; 224 Thomas Pryor 1:03:58; 225 Walter Paulsen 1:04:02; 226 Steven Waldon 1:04:04; 227 Todd May 1:04:06; 228 Randall Chapman 1:04:11; 229 Elizabeth Wistrom... Read more
3 related stories
16d
Akron Zips
AkronJR Fresno State 4:21.87 4:16.22Q 2 52.937 (52.937) 2:03.732 (1:10.795) 3:12.520
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 16 days ago
JR Fresno State 4:21.87 4:16.22Q 2 52.937 (52.937) 2:03.732 (1:10.795) 3:12.520 (1:08.788) 4:16.217 (1:03.698) 7 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 4:21.27 4:13.74Q 1 50.720 (50.720) 1:59.416 (1:08.697) 3:08.257 (1:08.842) 4:13.736 (1:05.479) 8 Shannon... Read more
4 related stories
17d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Little League resultsRossi and Ella Schneider. 10-11 year old: Brett Antolick, Gage Chipeleski, Jac
Little League results
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 17 days ago
Rossi and Ella Schneider. 10-11 year old: Brett Antolick, Gage Chipeleski, Jacob Davidovich, Nick Hebel, Jesse Kellner, Connor Kundrat, Jacob Mummey, Brady Pettit, Connor Shamany, Joseph Skuba, Eric Somerdak, Matthew Staffin and Connor... Read more
17d
Akron Zips
Akron3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final College Best: C
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 17 days ago
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo Hayward: H 19.57 6/29/2015... Read more
4 related stories
18d
examiner.com
Covering the Entire State 2016 Edition Part I: Class 1A CapsulesKurtis Scharrer (OL/DL, Jr.), Tez Rogers (FB/LB, Sr.), Lorenzo Brown, (WR/DE, S
Covering the Entire State 2016 Edition Part I: Class 1A Capsules
examiner.com / Posted 18 days ago
Kurtis Scharrer (OL/DL, Jr.), Tez Rogers (FB/LB, Sr.), Lorenzo Brown, (WR/DE, Sr.) Tai Pillow (RB/DB, Jr.) Key Losses- Walter Crawford (QB/DB), Jykedrin Warnsley (RB/DB), D.J. Bullock (RB/LB), Jordan Gillespie (WR/DB), C.J. Russel (DE), Tevin... Read more
18d
The Riverhead News-Review
Riverhead News: Local photographs taken prior to 1935 wantedthe birth of the flag and the history of the seven flags from 1775 to 2016. The
Riverhead News: Local photographs taken prior to 1935 wanted
The Riverhead News-Review / Posted 18 days ago
the birth of the flag and the history of the seven flags from 1775 to 2016. The essay winners are: Grades 1-3: 1st place, Connor Downey, 2nd grade (Mrs. DaCunto); 2nd place, Roksolana Stetsiv, 2nd grade (Mrs. Moloney); 3rd place, Rory Mojo, 3rd... Read more
19d
Akron Zips
Akron3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final College Best: C
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 19 days ago
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, Flo Hayward: H 19.57 6/29/2015... Read more
4 related stories
21d
The Chattanoogan
Defending Swim Champ Dalton Holds Off OoltewahEastman 13 – Brandon Lowry, Finnegan Fitzsimmons, Andrew Bond, 12 – Jack Fitz
Defending Swim Champ Dalton Holds Off Ooltewah
The Chattanoogan / Posted 21 days ago
Eastman 13 – Brandon Lowry, Finnegan Fitzsimmons, Andrew Bond, 12 – Jack Fitzsimmons, Elizabeth Hall 11 – Mercer Murphy, Walter Staszewski, Owen Williamson, Wyatt Williamson 10 – Fiona Eastman, Thomas Bauer, Isabella Blankenbaker. WATERDOGS... Read more
22d
York Daily Record
Kennard-Dale graduates 2016Scot Whitelaw, Brittany Nicole Wolf, Brooke Leigh Cole, Kathryn Elisabeth Goody
Kennard-Dale graduates 2016
York Daily Record / Posted 22 days ago
Scot Whitelaw, Brittany Nicole Wolf, Brooke Leigh Cole, Kathryn Elisabeth Goody, Dillon Franklin Little, Jenna Noel Lucky, Connor Eugene Marsiglia, Shayna Marie Marsteller, Joshua Reid Rager, Bailey Love Seymour, Clayton Michael Turner, Andrew Paul... Read more
23 related stories
22d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate TransactionsAgency to Mark D. Shanley, $38,200. • 35 Howlett, Kamrul Islam to Aaww Managem
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 22 days ago
Agency to Mark D. Shanley, $38,200. • 35 Howlett, Kamrul Islam to Aaww Management, $35,000. • 33 Fillmore, Hazem Ahmed to Connor Smith, $32,000. • 68 Goulding Ave., Edith Davis to Derrick Luchey, $32,000. • 27 Celtic Place, Mordechai Kopman to... Read more
2 related stories
22d
WGRZ-TV Buffalo
WGRZ wins division in AP broadcast awards competitionNews Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "WCBS May 20, 2015 - 4:30 p.m.;" Special Mention,
WGRZ wins division in AP broadcast awards competition
WGRZ-TV Buffalo / Posted 22 days ago
News Team, WCBS-AM, New York, "WCBS May 20, 2015 - 4:30 p.m.;" Special Mention, Brian Carey, Lori Madden, Justin Schrager, Walter Geis, Juliet Papa and Carol D'Auria, WINS-AM, New York, "Dec. 9 Evening Drive Newscast;" Special Mention, Lee Harris,... Read more
23d
The Brockton Enterprise
150th graduating class in Brockton High School history celebrates passion, diversityCheverie, Daniel Chisholm, Isaiah Clermont, Ryan Clifford, Zachary Clifford, Is
150th graduating class in Brockton High School history celebrates passion, diversity
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 23 days ago
Cheverie, Daniel Chisholm, Isaiah Clermont, Ryan Clifford, Zachary Clifford, Israel Colon, Shaunice Colwell, Samantha Connor, Kevin Correia, Hasan Cotton, Kellieann Craine, Romeche Cunningham, Rebecca Dadak, Tony Darosa, Jayda Dash, Alize... Read more
24d
Staten Island Advance
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School graduates 273Anthony Basile, Nicholas Battaglia, James Frank Bavaro, Alexander Charles Benne
St. Joseph by-the-Sea High School graduates 273
Staten Island Advance / Posted 24 days ago
Anthony Basile, Nicholas Battaglia, James Frank Bavaro, Alexander Charles Bennett, Kayla Marie Bennett, Kayla Leigh Berger, Connor John Bille, Nicholas Matthew Bocchino. Alyssa Nicole Bono, Patrick Joseph Buzzard, Michael Joseph Byrne, John Walter... Read more
6 related stories
24d
The Post-Journal
Syracuse-BoundErick in the 100-meter final and Hanlon, Erick and Osula all qualified for the
Syracuse-Bound
The Post-Journal / Posted 24 days ago
Erick in the 100-meter final and Hanlon, Erick and Osula all qualified for the 200-meter final while Maple Grove's Caroline Walter (second) and Clare Crossley (fourth) will join Seiders in the 400-meter final. Southwestern's Katja Kranzo (fifth)... Read more
24d
Daily Mail
Over 20,000 US soldiers now have 'super hearing' with new earbudsa soldier's communication gear. 'The technology's not really that complicated,
Over 20,000 US soldiers now have 'super hearing' with new earbuds
Daily Mail / Posted 24 days ago
a soldier's communication gear. 'The technology's not really that complicated,' says Doug Brungart, chief scientist at the Walter Reed National Military Medical Center's audiology and speech pathology center. TCAPS allows for clear two-way audio... Read more
26d
Daily Mail
Turkey's fury after Germany votes to recognise Armenian genocideof the 100th anniversary of the killings had drawn fire from Turkey, but was al
Turkey's fury after Germany votes to recognise Armenian genocide
Daily Mail / Posted 26 days ago
of the 100th anniversary of the killings had drawn fire from Turkey, but was also rejected by German Foreign Minister Frank-Walter Steinmeier. He has said he hoped the Bundestag resolution would not derail efforts to reconcile Turkey and... Read more
285 related stories
26d
Daily Mail
Josh Duhamel waves the American flag after Memorial Dayto iconic band... Good golly Josh! Transformers star Duhamel shows off his...
Josh Duhamel waves the American flag after Memorial Day
Daily Mail / Posted 26 days ago
to iconic band... Good golly Josh! Transformers star Duhamel shows off his... Share this article Josh's grandfather, Walter Bachmeier, passed away two months ago, so the star paid tribute to his life and service on Memorial Day on... Read more
27d
Petluma360.com
Presenting the Class of 2016Katharine Cirinelli Alyssa Jennifer Clark Christopher Dennis Clary Olivia Ro
Presenting the Class of 2016
Petluma360.com / Posted 27 days ago
Katharine Cirinelli Alyssa Jennifer Clark Christopher Dennis Clary Olivia Rose Clary Bailee Nicole Collier Maxwell Walter Collings Connor William Cook Emily Ann Corda Curtis James Counts Ryan Gragasin Cox Gabriel Lawrence... Read more
28d
The Lewistown Sentinel
Strodes Mills stays in first place; Reigle wins 400thYeagertown 1 YEAGERTOWN - Reedsville scored 12 times in the first three inning
Strodes Mills stays in first place; Reigle wins 400th
The Lewistown Sentinel / Posted 28 days ago
Yeagertown 1 YEAGERTOWN - Reedsville scored 12 times in the first three innings on its way to a 13-1 win over Yeagertown. Connor Yoder threw the first three innings as gave up three hits and struck out three. Reedsville finished with 16 hits as... Read more
28d
The Buffalo News
High school standings & statistics (May 24)Davis (Sweet Home) 49.75, Johnson (Sweet Home) 49.87, Cody Sikora (North Tonawa
High school standings & statistics (May 24)
The Buffalo News / Posted 28 days ago
Davis (Sweet Home) 49.75, Johnson (Sweet Home) 49.87, Cody Sikora (North Tonawanda) 50.03, Marcus Brown (St. Joe’s) 50.21, Connor Fuller (Lancaster) 50.37, Josh Peterson (Frewsburg) 50.48, Alonzo Spencer-Rodriguez (Cheektowaga) 50.73, Michael Fritz... Read more
3 related stories
30d
The Buffalo News
High schools - The Buffalo NewsMarcus Brown (St. Joe’s) 1:53.61. 3200: 3. Liam Hilbert (St. Joe’s) 9:57.55. LJ
High schools - The Buffalo News
The Buffalo News / Posted 30 days ago
Marcus Brown (St. Joe’s) 1:53.61. 3200: 3. Liam Hilbert (St. Joe’s) 9:57.55. LJ: 2. Alex Buczynski (Canisius) 22-4, 3. Jeff Walter (St. Francis) 22-1. SP: 2. Julian Smallwood (St. Joe’s) 54-7.25. D: 2. Smallwood 138-0. Team results: 6. Nardin 19,... Read more
30d
Akron Zips
Akronplus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times t
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 30 days ago
plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State Name Year School Prelims Wind H#... Read more
3 related stories
30d
Daily Record
Highlights from North 1 Group II track and field(River Dell) 11:17.49; 2. Ginger Pojednic (River Dell) 11:46.66; 3. Courtney Ge
Highlights from North 1 Group II track and field
Daily Record / Posted 30 days ago
(River Dell) 11:17.49; 2. Ginger Pojednic (River Dell) 11:46.66; 3. Courtney Geisenheimer (Demarest) 11:54.12; 4. Alex Walter (Glen Rock) 12:00.4; 5. Lindsay McNeill) 12:03.87; 6. Linnea Gilligan (Lakeland) 12:04.17. 100 hurdles: 1. Hannah... Read more
7 related stories
1m
Akron Zips
Akronplus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times t
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted a month ago
plus next 6 times to qtr. Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State Name Year School Prelims Wind H#... Read more
3 related stories
1m
The Topeka Capital-Journal
State Track: Friday's Class 6A, 5A, 4A results2. Cassidy Androff, Gardner-Edgerton, 41-6; 3. Astrid Same, Wichita East, 40-2¼
State Track: Friday's Class 6A, 5A, 4A results
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted a month ago
2. Cassidy Androff, Gardner-Edgerton, 41-6; 3. Astrid Same, Wichita East, 40-2¼; 4. Desi Upton, SM South, 38-11½; 5. Hannah Walter, Free State, 37-10; 6. Simone Baldeh, Olathe South, 37-2; 7. Macey Elkinton, Gardner-Edgerton, 36-0½; 8. Alecia Verge,... Read more
m
The Riverhead News-Review
Riverhead News: BBQ for First Congregational Church restorationyears of service with the department. He received proclamations from the fire c
Riverhead News: BBQ for First Congregational Church restoration
The Riverhead News-Review / Posted 1 months ago
years of service with the department. He received proclamations from the fire commissioners, Riverhead Town Supervisor Sean Walter, state Sen. Ken LaValle, Gov. Cuomo’s office, Assemblyman Anthony Palumbo and Congressman Lee Zeldin, who also gave... Read more
m
The Marietta Times
Raymond Howard Hienerof Vincent died Wednesday, May 25, 2016, at Marietta Memorial Hospital. He was
Raymond Howard Hiener
The Marietta Times / Posted 1 months ago
of Vincent died Wednesday, May 25, 2016, at Marietta Memorial Hospital. He was born Jan. 30, 1921, in Marietta to the late Walter C. and Ruth A. Hiener. He attended Marietta High School and served in the Navy in the European Theater during WWII.... Read more
m
The Courier
BFL, CHFL line-upsC. Metcalfe, N. Shaw EAST POINT v MELTON SOUTH East Point B: A. Wright, A. H
BFL, CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 1 months ago
C. Metcalfe, N. Shaw EAST POINT v MELTON SOUTH East Point B: A. Wright, A. Hynes, J. Bassett HB: J. McClure, J. Walters, D. Slater C: B. Murphy, M. Roverts, K. McNicol HF: J. Peeters, B. McDougall, J. Kirby F: M. McCrow, L. Reddrop,... Read more
12 related stories

People in this news