William Alexander Morgan

Latest stories

1h
Marshalltown Times-Republican
Area student honor rollsCourtney Hansen, Blake Mann, Riley McDonald, Skylar Nelson, Sydnie Oaks, Gage P
Area student honor rolls
Marshalltown Times-Republican / Posted an hour ago
Courtney Hansen, Blake Mann, Riley McDonald, Skylar Nelson, Sydnie Oaks, Gage Petty, Sadie Rook, Sami Snyder and Bryant Williams; Junior: Grant Baker, Bradley Bell, Ashley Brown, Michael Engle, Allyvia Garza, Landon Gunderson, Olivia Macy,... Read more
13h
Columbia Star
Folks About Townvice president of public relations for MPA Strategies. Those who have been pro
Folks About Town
Columbia Star / Posted 13 hours ago
vice president of public relations for MPA Strategies. Those who have been promoted at Mashburn Construction include Rick Alexander, senior project manager; Stephanie Morgan, assistant project manager; and Scott Royster, assistant... Read more
17h
birminghammail
NAMED: The 230 Brummies killed on first day of Battle of the SommeBombardier J MORTIMER Captain ARTHUR BRIAN RABONE Company Serjeant Major JAME
NAMED: The 230 Brummies killed on first day of Battle of the Somme
birminghammail / Posted 17 hours ago
Bombardier J MORTIMER Captain ARTHUR BRIAN RABONE Company Serjeant Major JAMES SORRELL Company Serjeant Major WILLIAM ERNEST ALBERT STEPHENSON Corporal JOHN JOSEPH BAGNALL Corporal ARCHIE DOUGLAS SMITH Corporal CHARLES NOBLE... Read more
2 related stories
1d
Wayne Post
Lyons High School names students to 4th-quarter honor rollsroll: Brenden Bantel, Bridget Comuso, Kennedy Mammano, Mason Moore, Michaela Sh
Lyons High School names students to 4th-quarter honor rolls
Wayne Post / Posted yesterday
roll: Brenden Bantel, Bridget Comuso, Kennedy Mammano, Mason Moore, Michaela Shaffer and Jeffrey Young.Merit roll: William Britt, Alexis Clark, Devin Franklin, Brianna Hayes, Kierra Kemp, Crystal Perkins and Benjamin Rockefeller.12th... Read more
1d
Los Angeles Times
Here are all 683 people invited to join the AcademyAbrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone E
Here are all 683 people invited to join the Academy
Los Angeles Times / Posted yesterday
Abrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone Else,” “The Forest for the Trees” Lexi Alexander – “Punisher: War Zone,” “Green Street Hooligans” Haifaa al-Mansour – “Wadjda” Ana Lily Amirpour – “A Girl Walks... Read more
6 related stories
1d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film Shortshad the budget to hire him. Also with Liam Hemsworth, Jeff Goldblum, Jessie Ush
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted yesterday
had the budget to hire him. Also with Liam Hemsworth, Jeff Goldblum, Jessie Usher, Maika Monroe, Bill Pullman, Sela Ward, William Fichtner, Vivica A. Fox, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Angelababy, Joey King, and Judd Hirsch. –– Steve Steward The Legend... Read more
1d
San Antonio Express-News
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Huge Diversity PushWinter’s War,” “High-Rise” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone Els
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Huge Diversity Push
San Antonio Express-News / Posted yesterday
Winter’s War,” “High-Rise” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone Else,” “The Forest for the Trees” Lexi Alexander – “Punisher: War Zone,” “Green Street Hooligans” Haifaa al-Mansour – “Wadjda” Katie Aselton – “Black Rock,” “The... Read more
6 related stories
1d
Houston Chronicle
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Big Diversity PushAbrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone E
Academy Invites Michael B. Jordan, Oscar Isaac in Big Diversity Push
Houston Chronicle / Posted yesterday
Abrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone Else,” “The Forest for the Trees” Lexi Alexander – “Punisher: War Zone,” “Green Street Hooligans” Haifaa al-Mansour – “Wadjda” Katie Aselton – “Black Rock,” “The... Read more
6 related stories
1d
The Hollywood Reporter
Film Academy Invites a Record 683 New Members: 46 Percent Female and 41 Percent People of ColorLenny Abrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Ever
Film Academy Invites a Record 683 New Members: 46 Percent Female and 41 Percent People of Color
The Hollywood Reporter / Posted yesterday
Lenny Abrahamson – “Room,” “Frank” Naji Abu Nowar – “Theeb” Maren Ade – “Everyone Else,” “The Forest for the Trees” Lexi Alexander – “Punisher: War Zone,” “Green Street Hooligans” Haifaa al-Mansour – “Wadjda” Ana Lily Amirpour – “A Girl Walks... Read more
6 related stories
1d
Manchester Evening News
The hundreds of Manchester men who died on day one of the Battle of the SommeOffensive Manchester men who fell on July 1, 1916: Captain GEOFFREY YATES HEAL
The hundreds of Manchester men who died on day one of the Battle of the Somme
Manchester Evening News / Posted yesterday
Offensive Manchester men who fell on July 1, 1916: Captain GEOFFREY YATES HEALD Captain GEORGE BEN SAYCE Corporal J A WILLIAMS Corporal P O'NEILL Corporal HERBERT WRIGHT Corporal ALBERT LUCAS Corporal JOHN McKEOWN Corporal LEONARD... Read more
2 related stories
1d
The Register NorthJersey.com
Cedar Grove's Memorial Middle School releases honor roll for third marking periodSadati Katherine Solecki Amanda Spinweber Chloe St Laurent Daniel Stagliano
Cedar Grove's Memorial Middle School releases honor roll for third marking period
The Register NorthJersey.com / Posted yesterday
Sadati Katherine Solecki Amanda Spinweber Chloe St Laurent Daniel Stagliano Nicholas Suppa Isabel Taffet Morgan Tencza Mikayla Velazquez Andrew Warkentin Grade 8 Bailey Bock Sara Brocken Lauren Cap Alyssa Coletta Nicoletta... Read more
2d
The Mining Journal
NHS scholarship recipients listedFrank Matthews Memorial Scholarship. - Dylan Joseph Bartol - Randy Kivisto Mem
NHS scholarship recipients listed
The Mining Journal / Posted 2 days ago
Frank Matthews Memorial Scholarship. - Dylan Joseph Bartol - Randy Kivisto Memorial Scholarship, NMU Success Award. - Alexander Michael Boehmer - Negaunee Elks Youth Music Scholarship, Negaunee Lion's Club "We Serve" Award, Negaunee Elks Most... Read more
2d
The Mining Journal
NMU dean’s list announcedCarl Runstrom, Laura Thompson, Kara Wixtrom Hancock - Amanda Manninen Houghto
NMU dean’s list announced
The Mining Journal / Posted 2 days ago
Carl Runstrom, Laura Thompson, Kara Wixtrom Hancock - Amanda Manninen Houghton - Bethany Riutta, Annika Wheeler, Emma Williams Iron Mountain - Audra Hagan, Matthew Johnson, Gabrielle Revord, Michael Snowdon Iron River - Hannah... Read more
3d
Staten Island Advance
New Dorp High School graduates 550Adams, Daniel Afriyie, Erica Aguayza, Fernando Aguilar, Kristen Aguilar, Jason
New Dorp High School graduates 550
Staten Island Advance / Posted 3 days ago
Adams, Daniel Afriyie, Erica Aguayza, Fernando Aguilar, Kristen Aguilar, Jason Ahmetaj, Steven Aiello, Mohammad Akfa, William Alashoti, Omari Alcide, Mirelys Aldarondo, Rehman Ali, Syed Ali, Ramsey Allaoa, Caitlyn Almodovar, Mariah Alvarado,... Read more
3d
Spartanburg Herald-Journal
Spartanburg County land transfers, dated June 22, 2016

Lillie H Brown, trustee, to, Amy E Christensen, $485,000, Tract, 8.53ac,

Spartanburg County land transfers, dated June 22, 2016
Spartanburg Herald-Journal / Posted 3 days ago

Lillie H Brown, trustee, to, Amy E Christensen, $485,000, Tract, 8.53ac, 225 Mockingbird Hill Rd, Landrum

William T & Susan H Corn, to, Scott & Lisa Suprina, $399,000, Lot 4, 1.6ac, 169 Weaver Rd, Inman, ,

Steve A Skinner... Read more

3d
The Chattanoogan
Walker County Arrest Report For June 13-26Officer STAFFORD RETURN FROM DENTIST MITCHELL ZACHARY SETH W/M 29 29499 Office
Walker County Arrest Report For June 13-26
The Chattanoogan / Posted 3 days ago
Officer STAFFORD RETURN FROM DENTIST MITCHELL ZACHARY SETH W/M 29 29499 Officer STAFFORD RETURN FROM DENTIST CLARK BRETT ALEXANDER W/M 39 64874 Officer STAFFORD RETURN FROM DENTIST CRANFIELD SHAUN PHILLIP W/M 36 562 Officer STAFFORD RETURN FROM... Read more
4d
Pembroke Daily Observer
Opeongo High celebrates their best and brightestthan meets the eye. Once you get past the cornfields, Barr said it is a place t
Opeongo High celebrates their best and brightest
Pembroke Daily Observer / Posted 4 days ago
than meets the eye. Once you get past the cornfields, Barr said it is a place to learn more than just the human anatomy, William Shakespeare and how to change the wheel bearing on a tire. “Opeongo High School is a place where each and every year... Read more
4d
Knoxville News Sentinel
Marriage licensesAlan Hancock, 21, Knoxville Carly Amber Baskette, 28, Kirk Randall Whilden Joh
Marriage licenses
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 4 days ago
Alan Hancock, 21, Knoxville Carly Amber Baskette, 28, Kirk Randall Whilden Johnson, 26, Knoxville Brandon Tyler Baum, 23, Morgan Diann Lay, 22, Knoxville Terry James Baxter, 27, Powell, Peyton Allison Rohde, 22, Knoxville Andrea Lea Beeler, 26,... Read more
4d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduatesEvelyn Joy Wallace, public administration; Terron Rayshon Ware, music; Rita Ies
Lamar University Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 4 days ago
Evelyn Joy Wallace, public administration; Terron Rayshon Ware, music; Rita Iesha-Hope West, criminal justice; Kendall Williams, speech language pathology; Jacie Woodson, speech language pathology. BRIDGE CITY: Joseph Eston Nichols, business... Read more
4d
San Antonio Express-News
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduatesKaren Alejandra Martinez, Anna Nhi Nguyen Hull: Victoria Elizabeth Izaguirre
Lamar Institute of Technology Spring 2016 graduates
San Antonio Express-News / Posted 4 days ago
Karen Alejandra Martinez, Anna Nhi Nguyen Hull: Victoria Elizabeth Izaguirre Lumberton: Tara Tryeacy King Nederland: Morgan Renee Barbay, Meagan Nickole Payne, Alexandria Elaine Yarbrough Newton: Rachel Leann Musselwhite Orange: Sara Ann... Read more
5d
The Post-Journal
JCC Announces Dean’s ListAllegany: Alexander Anzivine, Andrew King, Zachary Lippert, Jeremy Pula, Travis
JCC Announces Dean’s List
The Post-Journal / Posted 5 days ago
Allegany: Alexander Anzivine, Andrew King, Zachary Lippert, Jeremy Pula, Travis Radomski Almond: Crystal Meyers Andover: Emily Olds, Racheal Whitesell Angelica: Chelsea Halbert, Mark Willson Ashville: Laramie Ball, Amber Fisher, Mikayla Fuller,... Read more
5d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsTurner, Maryville, a girl, Ariana Araceli Paul Dale and Brittany Honig, Sweetw
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 5 days ago
Turner, Maryville, a girl, Ariana Araceli Paul Dale and Brittany Honig, Sweetwater, a boy, Paul Houston Earl Michael Williams and Angel Keener, Powell, a boy, Mason Cain Lee Gary and Janet Fenton, Knoxville, a boy, Elijah Daniel William and... Read more
6d
Bureau County Republican
John F. Kennedy School honor rollsHaase, Madeline Hannon, Sicelia Harper, Victor Heredia, Kerrigan Herrmann, Viol
John F. Kennedy School honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 6 days ago
Haase, Madeline Hannon, Sicelia Harper, Victor Heredia, Kerrigan Herrmann, Violet Hurtado, Payton Johnson, Lance Kovacs, Morgan Krewer, Juan Martinez, Jordyn Meyer, Zoe Morris, Joshua O’Neil, Mark Parlier, Aaliyah Perez, Payton Plym, Lana Ramsey,... Read more
8d
Bureau County Republican
Logan Junior High releases fourth-quarter honor rollsBennett Sierens, David Smith, Rilee Sterling, Cohen Vetter, Aubreanna Vogel, Ta
Logan Junior High releases fourth-quarter honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 8 days ago
Bennett Sierens, David Smith, Rilee Sterling, Cohen Vetter, Aubreanna Vogel, Taylor Wetsel, Khristian Whitfield*, Mark Williams* and Landon Winters. Seventh grade — Andrew Albrecht, Alexis Alt*, Andrew Bartolucci, Logan Bopes, Grace Busard,... Read more
8d
Wilson County News
Poth Honor RollsGorzell, Blayk Greco, Gideon Henderson, Faith Hitchcock, Amilyn Laboy, Koy Mocz
Poth Honor Rolls
Wilson County News / Posted 8 days ago
Gorzell, Blayk Greco, Gideon Henderson, Faith Hitchcock, Amilyn Laboy, Koy Moczygemba, Gavin Neville, Christian Ortiz, Alexander Reyes, Dyssa Rocha, Easton Sanchez, Yahaira Sanchez, Ty Schuenemann, Sadie Skloss, Jaren Tejada, David... Read more
8d
The Columbian
ApplauseAndrew Mofford, Meadow Nelson, Alicia Curry-Maciel, Sean Nolan, Tamra Norris, A
Applause
The Columbian / Posted 8 days ago
Andrew Mofford, Meadow Nelson, Alicia Curry-Maciel, Sean Nolan, Tamra Norris, Anna Ovdiyenko, Martin Parrao, Miquela Perry, Alexander Peru, Sequoia Pullella-Barca, Kent Redberg, Luke Regan, Lauren Schmick, Adrianne Schock, Anna Shakina, Charles... Read more
3 related stories
9d
Salem News
East Palestine Schools honor rollsCierra Ogg, Maiah Richburg, Cameron Walker. All As/Bs Sophomores: Megan Becay,
East Palestine Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 9 days ago
Cierra Ogg, Maiah Richburg, Cameron Walker. All As/Bs Sophomores: Megan Becay, Reanna Bell, Andrew Bowser, Robert Buskirk, Morgan Croyle, Matthew Dodge, Gabriel Garcia, Robert Hill, Victoria Mollenkopf, Amber Phillis, Jennifer Rhodes, Hakeem Rose,... Read more
9d
The Courier
Waubra success led by DawsonVOTINGWAUBRA V BUNGAREEWAUBRA: Matt Dawson 3, Tim Boyle 2, Billy Douglass 1BUNG
Waubra success led by Dawson
The Courier / Posted 9 days ago
VOTINGWAUBRA V BUNGAREEWAUBRA: Matt Dawson 3, Tim Boyle 2, Billy Douglass 1BUNGAREE: Mitchell Bruns 3, Jason Linke 2, Chase Morgan 1CARNGHAM-LINTON v CRESWICKCARNGHAM-LINTON: Jacob Dawson 3, Lachlan Isbister 2, Tim Clarke 1CRESWICK: Caleb Hepworth... Read more
10d
Forest Lake Times
Southwest Junior High 4th Quarter Honor Roll |Blackburn, Aaron Bloomberg, Ryan Blumenthal, Paige Bracht, Gabriel Brisbois, Jo
Southwest Junior High 4th Quarter Honor Roll |
Forest Lake Times / Posted 10 days ago
Blackburn, Aaron Bloomberg, Ryan Blumenthal, Paige Bracht, Gabriel Brisbois, Jordan Buelow, Kayla Burns, Kieler Carlson, William Chatwin, Hannah Clinton, Alexis Docter, Ian Dow, Amelia Drayfahl, Madeline Dreher, Bailey Dunaski, Amanda Ekvall,... Read more
10d
The Shelter Island Reporter
Shelter Island 10K official resultsFemale 1. Mallory Anderson, New York NY — 37 38:50.56 2. Soeurette Morley, New
Shelter Island 10K official results
The Shelter Island Reporter / Posted 10 days ago
Female 1. Mallory Anderson, New York NY — 37 38:50.56 2. Soeurette Morley, New York NY — 206 49:16.01 3. BITSY MORGAN, Shelter Island Hts. — 50:14.51 20-24 Male 1. Eamonn Coughlin, Castleton NY — 38:06.07 2. Niall Coughlin, Castleton... Read more
10d
The Fairmont Sentinel
Honor Rolls FAIRMONT JUNIOR/ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLJonathan Rahn, Matelyn Schultz, Joshua Sundblad, Payton Walser, Alyssa Westcott
Honor Rolls FAIRMONT JUNIOR/ SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
The Fairmont Sentinel / Posted 10 days ago
Jonathan Rahn, Matelyn Schultz, Joshua Sundblad, Payton Walser, Alyssa Westcott, Taylor Wolf. Grade 11 - Rachel Anders, Alexander Bertram, Aschdon Birkle, Hayley Burmeister, Dylan Gerken, Sarah Graham, Emily Haugen, Tyler Head, Alexis Jette,... Read more
11d
Daily Journal
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrateChrist James O. Chukwurah II Destini Alexa Clark Nicholas Clarke Alex Micha
Delsea Regional High School graduates celebrate
Daily Journal / Posted 11 days ago
Christ James O. Chukwurah II Destini Alexa Clark Nicholas Clarke Alex Michael Clemick Quinn Joseph Collins Alexander T. Colucci Thomas Brian Conroy Jr. Danielle Christina Considine Alexandra Paige Cooper Angela Lee... Read more
11d
The Journal-Standard
Area students graduate from Highland Community CollegeSharlene Calvin, Colin Carey, Megan Carus, Lorita Cassell, Fallon Chenong, Kyle
Area students graduate from Highland Community College
The Journal-Standard / Posted 11 days ago
Sharlene Calvin, Colin Carey, Megan Carus, Lorita Cassell, Fallon Chenong, Kyle Clark, Kevin Clark, Steven Collier, Morgan Cook, Brenton Cowan, Felipe Cruz, Christian Cummins, Nicole Dahm, Robert Davidson, Marshell Davis, Mirakel Dedmond,... Read more
12d
The East Liverpool Review
beaver local middle SchoolDante Sorge, Katie Steiner, Ryan Tice, Catherine Ulbright, Briar Wolski Grade
beaver local middle School
The East Liverpool Review / Posted 12 days ago
Dante Sorge, Katie Steiner, Ryan Tice, Catherine Ulbright, Briar Wolski Grade 6 - Ethan Agnew, Nicholas Ash, Jensen Britt, Morgan Cain, Kitty Chen, Andie Cox, Dalton Curran, Alana DeBord, Connor Elliott, Dakota Frazier, Myleigh Galeoti, Grace Hill,... Read more
12d
The Inyo Register
June 19)by the Ottomans at Drăgășani (in Wallachia). 1846 – The first officially recor
June 19)
The Inyo Register / Posted 12 days ago
by the Ottomans at Drăgășani (in Wallachia). 1846 – The first officially recorded, organized baseball game is played under Alexander Cartwright's rules on Hoboken, New Jersey's Elysian Fields with the New York Base Ball Club defeating the... Read more
12d
The Youngstown Vindicator
MAHONING COUNTY COURTSMAHONING COUNTY Marriage licenses William S. Molnar, 66, of 10354 W. South Ra
MAHONING COUNTY COURTS
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 12 days ago
MAHONING COUNTY Marriage licenses William S. Molnar, 66, of 10354 W. South Range Road, Salem, and Cathy A. Miller, 61, of 580 W. 7th St., Salem. Kevin A. Ritenour, 48, of 18344 Bayview St., Lake Milton, and Robin G. Shepard, 51, of same. New... Read more
12d
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High Schoolto 94.49) and honor (84.5 to 89.49) rolls for the third quarter. Grade 12 Hig
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Kingston High School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 12 days ago
to 94.49) and honor (84.5 to 89.49) rolls for the third quarter. Grade 12 Highest honor — Rian Baker, Jacob Beisswenger, Alexander Belikov, Ryan Bremer, Tyler Caffery, Faith Carelli, Max Challen, Rebecca Charafeddine, Maya Chrobot, Keegan Couse,... Read more
12d
The Buffalo News
Erie County Real Estate Transactions118 Delamere Road, Dolores Franz; Betty C. Hochhauser to Pamela L. Hoffman, $22
Erie County Real Estate Transactions
The Buffalo News / Posted 12 days ago
118 Delamere Road, Dolores Franz; Betty C. Hochhauser to Pamela L. Hoffman, $226,000. • 27 Brian Road, Lori C. Anderson to William E. Eberhardt, $225,000. • 20 Jack Road, Patricia S. Masters; Robert K. Masters to Dennis M. Tripi Sr.; Teresa Tripi,... Read more
12 related stories
12d
Daily Mail
Agyness Deyn proves her style credentials in a smart navy blazerwith her pale complexion. RELATED ARTICLES 'It's very serious': Cheryl and Li
Agyness Deyn proves her style credentials in a smart navy blazer
Daily Mail / Posted 12 days ago
with her pale complexion. RELATED ARTICLES 'It's very serious': Cheryl and Liam Payne 'talking about...Heartthrob Alexander Skarsgård smoulders in a dripping wet...He even looks good in the rain! Brad Pitt gets caught out in...Shirtless... Read more
13d
Daily Journal
Cumberland Regional High School Class of 2016Clark Octavia Collins Athena Colon Destiny Comparri Juliana Rose Connelly
Cumberland Regional High School Class of 2016
Daily Journal / Posted 13 days ago
Clark Octavia Collins Athena Colon Destiny Comparri Juliana Rose Connelly Jeremy Eddie Cook-Mann Romario Alexander Cornwall Oscar Cortazar Sabrina Coulbourn Michael R. Coulter Emily Cox Joshua Gary Craner Brandon... Read more
13d
Bureau County Republican
Bureau Valley High School second semester honor rollsKaitlin Mungia, Ian Pistole, Breanna Richardson, Zoe Schiedel, Leeandra Sights,
Bureau Valley High School second semester honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 13 days ago
Kaitlin Mungia, Ian Pistole, Breanna Richardson, Zoe Schiedel, Leeandra Sights, Madison Splitt, Madisen Thomas and Hannah Williams. Sophomores — Katie Bannick, Kurt Bitting, Jade Blackert, Makina Carrington, Austin Catton, Devin Cole, Alexandria... Read more
13d
The Brockton Enterprise
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17Frechette to Rui A. Soares and Nelma S. Sancimento, 50 York Road, $625,000 Jose
Real estate sales in the Brockton area, June 17
The Brockton Enterprise / Posted 13 days ago
Frechette to Rui A. Soares and Nelma S. Sancimento, 50 York Road, $625,000 Joseph S. Cerretani and Leeann D. Cerretani to William Rogazzo, 69 Warren Ave., $318,000 Keith Bonneau to Sean Monaghan and Caitlin Wynn, 367 Willow St., $385,000 Patricia... Read more
12 related stories
14d
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor rollgrade Highest honors— Zachary Joseph Baran, Holly Elizabeth Buchman, Madison E
Valley Elementary/Middle School honor roll
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 14 days ago
grade Highest honors— Zachary Joseph Baran, Holly Elizabeth Buchman, Madison Elaine Chartrand, Caitlynn Grace Crawford, Alexander Nicholas D’Angelo, Madison Paige Domelle, Samuel Frank Fisk, Caroline Elizabeth Goffa, Amanda Marie Houser, Lea... Read more
14d
The Chattanoogan
Calhoun Earns First CASL Win Ever Over RinggoldPetty, Alice Workman 18 – Brandon Webb 17 – Matthew Petty, Phoebe Reid, Joshu
Calhoun Earns First CASL Win Ever Over Ringgold
The Chattanoogan / Posted 14 days ago
Petty, Alice Workman 18 – Brandon Webb 17 – Matthew Petty, Phoebe Reid, Joshua Tolson 16 – Cal Parker 15 – Caleb Black, William Eickman 13 – Vivianne Funes 12 – Luke Driscoll 10 – Brayden Webb, Rachel Hamill, Addison Kelley, Caitlynne Clardy,... Read more
14d
Clovis News Journal
Police blotter — June 17failure to appear. • Imari Cavazos, 19, probation violation. • Anthony Haskin
Police blotter — June 17
Clovis News Journal / Posted 14 days ago
failure to appear. • Imari Cavazos, 19, probation violation. • Anthony Haskins, 43, warrant failure to appear. • Darren Morgan, 23, warrant failure to comply with probation/parole, criminal solicitation to commit criminal sexual penetration in... Read more
14d
Belfast Telegraph
Euro 2016 live updating: Italy v Sweden, Spain v Turkey, Czech Republic v Croatia - latest scores, results, tables and fixtureson as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defend
Euro 2016 live updating: Italy v Sweden, Spain v Turkey, Czech Republic v Croatia - latest scores, results, tables and fixtures
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 14 days ago
on as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defender Ben Davies (R) and Wales' defender Ashley Williams (2nd R) during the Euro 2016 group B football match between England and Wales at the Bollaert-Delelis stadium in... Read more
186 related stories
14d
Belfast Telegraph
Euro 2016 live updating: Northern Ireland v Ukraine, Germany v Poland, England v Wales - latest scores, results, tables and fixtureson as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defend
Euro 2016 live updating: Northern Ireland v Ukraine, Germany v Poland, England v Wales - latest scores, results, tables and fixtures
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 14 days ago
on as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defender Ben Davies (R) and Wales' defender Ashley Williams (2nd R) during the Euro 2016 group B football match between England and Wales at the Bollaert-Delelis stadium in... Read more
186 related stories
14d
Columbia Star
Public Notices | www.thecolumbiastar.com | Columbia StarLot Seventeen (17), Block "A" on a plat of property of Palmetto State Construct
Public Notices | www.thecolumbiastar.com | Columbia Star
Columbia Star / Posted 14 days ago
Lot Seventeen (17), Block "A" on a plat of property of Palmetto State Construction Company and J. Donald Dial prepared by William Wingfield, Reg. Surveyor, dated March 18, 1957, and recorded in the Office of the Clerk of Court for Richland County... Read more
2 related stories
14d
Fort Worth Weekly
Film ShortsEmily VanCamp, Frank Grillo, Daniel Brühl, Marisa Tomei, Martin Freeman, Hope D
Film Shorts
Fort Worth Weekly / Posted 14 days ago
Emily VanCamp, Frank Grillo, Daniel Brühl, Marisa Tomei, Martin Freeman, Hope Davis, John Slattery, Alfre Woodard, and William Hurt. The Conjuring 2 (R) James Wan directs this sequel to his 2013 horror film with more flair than you usually... Read more
14d
Belfast Telegraph
Euro 2016 live updating: Northern Ireland v Ukraine, Germany v Poland - latest scores, results, tables and fixtureson as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defend
Euro 2016 live updating: Northern Ireland v Ukraine, Germany v Poland - latest scores, results, tables and fixtures
Belfast Telegraph / Posted 14 days ago
on as England's forward Harry Kane (2nd L) vies for the ball with Wales' defender Ben Davies (R) and Wales' defender Ashley Williams (2nd R) during the Euro 2016 group B football match between England and Wales at the Bollaert-Delelis stadium in... Read more
186 related stories
More

People in this news