Zachary Mason

Latest stories

1h
The Topeka Capital-Journal
2016 All-State Academic Honorable MentionHigh School: Tina Fehr, daughter Henry and Helena Fehr, Seward County Community
2016 All-State Academic Honorable Mention
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted an hour ago
High School: Tina Fehr, daughter Henry and Helena Fehr, Seward County Community College, nursing Spearville High School: Zachary Broz, son Richard & Vicki Broz, University of Kansas, pre-medicine or pre-physical therapy St. James Academy:... Read more
6h
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Linden Avenue Middle SchoolJoshua DiGugno, Ryan Dupont, Emily Feller, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Nicole Helsley,
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: Linden Avenue Middle School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted 6 hours ago
Joshua DiGugno, Ryan Dupont, Emily Feller, Shannon Fitzpatrick, Nicole Helsley, Derek Hobson, Samantha Link, Makayla Lowe, Zachary Monarchi, Alec Morrison, Cole Naccarato, Alexandra Newhoff, Ava O’Farrell, Madison Pidgeon, Amelia Pitcher, Lauren... Read more
10h
The Advocate
Check out the Acadiana area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, boys golfC.E. Byrd 10, (22) Haughton 4 (27) Captain Shreve 3, (6) Sulphur 1 (26) Rusto
Check out the Acadiana area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, boys golf
The Advocate / Posted 10 hours ago
C.E. Byrd 10, (22) Haughton 4 (27) Captain Shreve 3, (6) Sulphur 1 (26) Ruston (20-13) at (7) W. Monroe (22-7) (10) Zachary 11, (23) New Iberia 1 (15) Acadiana 2, (18) Dutchtown 1 (2) Lafayette 5, (31) Alexandria 4 Class 4A First-round... Read more
157 related stories
12h
Akron Zips
Akron5 56.828 (56.828) 1:57.694 (1:00.866) 23 Anderson, Kyle SR HOPE 1:57.85 3 59.06
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 12 hours ago
5 56.828 (56.828) 1:57.694 (1:00.866) 23 Anderson, Kyle SR HOPE 1:57.85 3 59.069 (59.069) 1:57.842 (58.773) 24 McKinney, Mason JR WABASH 1:57.85 6 57.240 (57.240) 1:57.847 (1:00.607) 25 Saporito, David FR EASTERN MICH 1:57.96 1 57.612 (57.612)... Read more
19h
The Advocate
Check out the latest softball, baseball and gymnastics results from FridayBowl/LHSAA tournament At Frasch Park-Sulphur Class 5A Quarterfinal scores L
Check out the latest softball, baseball and gymnastics results from Friday
The Advocate / Posted 19 hours ago
Bowl/LHSAA tournament At Frasch Park-Sulphur Class 5A Quarterfinal scores Live Oak 3, Pineville 2 Ouachita 7, Barbe 6 Zachary 5, St. Amant 4 (8 innings) Saturday’s semifinals/finals (2) Zachary vs. Ouachita, 1 p.m. Field 14 Alexandria 3,... Read more
77 related stories
21h
TribLIVE
High school roundup: Hempfield baseball wins in 15 innings(7-11, 5-7). Jake Callaway earned the win with seven strikeouts and three walk
High school roundup: Hempfield baseball wins in 15 innings
TribLIVE / Posted 21 hours ago
(7-11, 5-7). Jake Callaway earned the win with seven strikeouts and three walks. Brownsville 11, Charleroi 0 (5 inn.) — Mason Kelly struck out two, walked two and allowed one hit to lead Brownsville (12-3, 10-0) to a Section 2-AA win over... Read more
2 related stories
2d
The Mining Journal
ARMS honor roll announcedor better, Jordyn Adriano, Joslin Aho, Bailey Aho-Carello, Brita Anderson, Tyle
ARMS honor roll announced
The Mining Journal / Posted 2 days ago
or better, Jordyn Adriano, Joslin Aho, Bailey Aho-Carello, Brita Anderson, Tyler Annala, Samuel Arseneau, Sophia Balzarini, Mason Barry, Monica Bartle, Zachary Beckman, Isabella Betterly, , Emma Blecker, Marcus Boase, Nautica Briggs, Zachary... Read more
2d
Canon City Daily Record
Cañon City High School Honor RollHannah Burton, Craig Cooper, Anthony Debuano, Joy Farr, Nicholas Gamez, Jillian
Cañon City High School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 2 days ago
Hannah Burton, Craig Cooper, Anthony Debuano, Joy Farr, Nicholas Gamez, Jillian Gayler, Tyler Gorneau, Everett Greene, Mason Hale, Raykon James, Kaylee Jennings, Trenten Koch, Kaitlyn Melster, Alexis Provost, Joshua Rodas, Riley Russell, Harley... Read more
2d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsBradley Jackson, Shaun Wilson, Brent Hawken HF: James Krstin, Kyle Grima, Jack
BFL and CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 2 days ago
Bradley Jackson, Shaun Wilson, Brent Hawken HF: James Krstin, Kyle Grima, Jack Lalor F: Jarrod Johns, Callum McKenzie, Zachary Miesen R: Jye Dickson, Blake Baldo, Samuel Griffiths Int: Samuel Rousch, Tom Dickinson, Bradley Croxford, Joshua... Read more
3 related stories
2d
Arkansas Times
2016 All-Star nomineesSchool EUREKA SPRINGS WYATT JAMES PAVELSEK Eureka Springs High School FAYET
2016 All-Star nominees
Arkansas Times / Posted 2 days ago
School EUREKA SPRINGS WYATT JAMES PAVELSEK Eureka Springs High School FAYETTEVILLE PAULINA JENG Haas Hall Academy MASON J. MILLER Greenland High School ABIGAIL PICKHARDT Fayetteville High School BLAKE YOUNG Fayetteville High... Read more
2d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball playoffs, boys golf regional results, track regional resultsLeaders: DELHI: Jake McPhereson (2B); CATHOLIC- POINTE COUPEE: Samiel Grezassi
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball playoffs, boys golf regional results, track regional results
The Advocate / Posted 2 days ago
Leaders: DELHI: Jake McPhereson (2B); CATHOLIC- POINTE COUPEE: Samiel Grezassi (2-4, 2 RBIs), Bret Hawkins (2-4, 2 RBIs), Mason Barker (2-4, 2B, RBI), Abram Glaser (2-4), Nathan Carriere (2-4); Records: Delhi 13-15; Catholic High Pointe Coupee... Read more
157 related stories
3d
Pleasanton Express
JHS law class gains first-hand experience | April 27, 2016in order): Caitlyn Boston, Cyle Delossantos, David Garcia, Martina Davila, Capp
JHS law class gains first-hand experience | April 27, 2016
Pleasanton Express / Posted 3 days ago
in order): Caitlyn Boston, Cyle Delossantos, David Garcia, Martina Davila, Cappi Kitterman, Ashleigh Fox, Samantha Green (Mason Marshall), Adrian Lugo, Destiny Gallegos, Hannah Manning, Macey Minton, Emilee Ruhl, Thomas Reese, Mary Srader, Aris... Read more
3d
Wilson County News
Poth X-Bots terminate competitionPoth X-Bots (front, l-r) Armando Guevara, Brock Kerby, Caleb McKinney, Mason Ar
Poth X-Bots terminate competition
Wilson County News / Posted 3 days ago
Poth X-Bots (front, l-r) Armando Guevara, Brock Kerby, Caleb McKinney, Mason Archer, Abby Garcia, Leigha Reyes, (back) Zachary Hoover, Dylan Melton, Trevor Moczygemba, Heath Dunn, Zachary Cochran, and Coach Lynette Melton proudly display their awards... Read more
3d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/270 7 COLUMBIA RIVER 17, FORT VANCOUVER 0 Fort 000 00 —0 1 4 River 336 5x —17
High school scoreboard 4/27
The Columbian / Posted 3 days ago
0 7 COLUMBIA RIVER 17, FORT VANCOUVER 0 Fort 000 00 —0 1 4 River 336 5x —17 13 0 Columbia River Pitching — Dakota Mason 5 IP, 0 R, 1 H, 6 K, 0 BB, win. Highlights — Alex McGarry 2-2, 3 runs, 2B, RBI; Josh Ebert 3-3, 3 runs, 2 2B, 3 RBI;... Read more
157 related stories
3d
Petluma360.com
Barich leads local efforts in Viking ClassicHe was also seventh in the varsity triple jump at 40-00. Other boys who perfor
Barich leads local efforts in Viking Classic
Petluma360.com / Posted 3 days ago
He was also seventh in the varsity triple jump at 40-00. Other boys who performed well included: Casa Grande’s Mathew Mason, eighth in the boys varsity 100 in 11.59; Casa’s Dulio Froes ninth in the boys varsity 200 in 23.82; teammate Edwin... Read more
4d
chad
Olympic stars Joe Roebuck and Amy Smith inspire Mansfield Swimming ClubFleur Beilby and one for ten-year-old Amelia Hargarve. Beilby and Hargarve als
Olympic stars Joe Roebuck and Amy Smith inspire Mansfield Swimming Club
chad / Posted 4 days ago
Fleur Beilby and one for ten-year-old Amelia Hargarve. Beilby and Hargarve also swam to third places, as did nine-year-old Mason Brown and ten-year-old Max Burroughes, while many personal-best times and speeding tickets were secured too. The squad... Read more
4d
The Scranton Times-Tribune
HS BASEBALL: Colger, Invaders roll over Abington HeightsView 007 03 — 10 Game ended after fifth—10-run rule 2B: Mitch McHale (VV), Ma
HS BASEBALL: Colger, Invaders roll over Abington Heights
The Scranton Times-Tribune / Posted 4 days ago
View 007 03 — 10 Game ended after fifth—10-run rule 2B: Mitch McHale (VV), Max Kranick (VV), Brandon Peters (VV), Mason Black (VV). Scranton IP H R ER BB SO McDonald, LP 2.1 3 4 3 5 2 Santorsa .2 4 5 5 2 0 Cwalinski 1 2 1 1 0 0 Valley... Read more
77 related stories
5d
The Topeka Capital-Journal
Topeka high school baseball, softball stats, April 25, 2016(8-4) Hitting Player AB R H Avg. Jackson Cobb 34 7 14 .412 Hunter Williams
Topeka high school baseball, softball stats, April 25, 2016
The Topeka Capital-Journal / Posted 5 days ago
(8-4) Hitting Player AB R H Avg. Jackson Cobb 34 7 14 .412 Hunter Williams 39 9 15 .385 Ryan Zeferjahn 39 8 14 .359 Mason Diederich 35 10 12 .343 Team 315 81 91 .289 Pitching Player IP W-L ER ERA Ryan Zeferjahn 31 3-1 8 1.80 David... Read more
5d
Salem News
Sebring Schools honor rollsRoll Sixth Grade: Angelah Crawford, Delaney Reggi, Kalyla CaliguireDevyn Reggi,
Sebring Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 5 days ago
Roll Sixth Grade: Angelah Crawford, Delaney Reggi, Kalyla CaliguireDevyn Reggi, Olivias Hawk, Alexa Rockwell, Aaron Lair, Zachary Ruzek, Andrew Latham, Jacob Wright. Merit Roll Sixth Grade: Nicco Amabeli, Kalyn Mudrick, Gabe Bertolini, Riley... Read more
6d
Athens Banner-Herald
Birth announcementsJr., on April 5, 2016. • A girl, William Parker Boyd, was born to Lisa and Wal
Birth announcements
Athens Banner-Herald / Posted 6 days ago
Jr., on April 5, 2016. • A girl, William Parker Boyd, was born to Lisa and Walter Boyd on April 5, 2016. • A boy, Robert Mason Stephens, was born to Trisha and Gregory Stephens on April 7, 2016. • A boy, Aubrey Elise McCullough was born to... Read more
7d
Akron Zips
Akron1 3 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 46.86 1 4 Pringle, Myles FR Ashland 47.42 1 5 Tobi
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 7 days ago
1 3 Gray, Nick FR Ohio State 46.86 1 4 Pringle, Myles FR Ashland 47.42 1 5 Tobin, Matthew JR Kent State 48.33 1 6 Waynes, Mason SR Eastern Mich 48.58 2 7 Hayes, Benjamin FR Central Mich 48.70 1 8 Huertas, Erick SO Central Mich 48.73 2 48.721 9... Read more
8d
Char-Koosta News
Polson Middle School Honor RollCole Jensen, Cade Lanier, Kaidence Mackay, Hunter Purphy, Alexander Muzquiz, Eu
Polson Middle School Honor Roll
Char-Koosta News / Posted 8 days ago
Cole Jensen, Cade Lanier, Kaidence Mackay, Hunter Purphy, Alexander Muzquiz, Euan Newell, Turqouise Pierre, Philip Reed, Mason Smith, Annabelle Thingelstad, Samuel Wood, William Wyman III. 6th Grade Honor Roll Anastasia Reese, Nola Baxter, Aspen... Read more
8d
The Fairmont Sentinel
CourtsMarshall; Marlin F. Krupp, 72, of Elmore; each fined $110. Traffic violation-v
Courts
The Fairmont Sentinel / Posted 8 days ago
Marshall; Marlin F. Krupp, 72, of Elmore; each fined $110. Traffic violation-vehicle registration/permit/plates required - Zachary N. Treitline, 27, of Trimont; fined $115. Texting/use of electronic device while driving - Jessica L. Wolfe, 25, of... Read more
8d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, District 8-2A track meet, boys golfCatholic-PC, 5 p.m. Plaquemine at St. John, 5 p.m. Scotlandville vs. Denham S
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, softball playoffs, District 8-2A track meet, boys golf
The Advocate / Posted 8 days ago
Catholic-PC, 5 p.m. Plaquemine at St. John, 5 p.m. Scotlandville vs. Denham Springs at North Park, 5:30 p.m. Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m. Episcopal at Dunham, 6:30 p.m. Saturday St. Thomas Aquinas at Christian Life, 11 a.m. St. Charles... Read more
157 related stories
9d
The Courier
BFL and CHFL line-upsThomas McPhan HF: Alex Fitzpatrick, Matthew Nevett, Andrew Cartledge F: Natha
BFL and CHFL line-ups
The Courier / Posted 9 days ago
Thomas McPhan HF: Alex Fitzpatrick, Matthew Nevett, Andrew Cartledge F: Nathan Shaw, Harry Murphy, Andrew Lambert R: Zachary Kennedy, Clay Jenkins, Aaron Sedgwick Int: Karl Trezise, Jack Gluyas B: Liam Gill, Matthew Ward, Thomas Sarah HB:... Read more
8 related stories
9d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, district track and field meets, regional tennis, softball playoffsand field District 4-5A meet At Walker High Team totals: 1, Denham Springs 1
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Baseball, district track and field meets, regional tennis, softball playoffs
The Advocate / Posted 9 days ago
and field District 4-5A meet At Walker High Team totals: 1, Denham Springs 137. 2, Scotlandville 127. 3, Walker 123. 4, Zachary 122. 5, Central 31. 6, Live Oak 18. Field events Javelin: 1, Evan Landry, Zachary, 167-8. 2, Parker Simoneaux,... Read more
157 related stories
9d
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette
Loyalsock baseball rallies past MCATim Spinello?(L) def McGwire Molino, 6-3, 6-2. 2 Tim Sprunt (L) def. Bryce Brew
Loyalsock baseball rallies past MCA
The Williamsport Sun-Gazette / Posted 9 days ago
Tim Spinello?(L) def McGwire Molino, 6-3, 6-2. 2 Tim Sprunt (L) def. Bryce Brewer, 6-1, 6-0. 3 Carter Casimir (L) def.?Mason?McClain, 6-3, 6-3. DOUBLES 1 Jack Schoeder/Drew?King?(L) def.?Franklin?Summerson/Brady Sahm, 6-4, 6-3. 2 Ben... Read more
13 related stories
9d
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Robert E. StanleyStanley (Cindy) of Newport News, Virginia. Eleven grandchildren, Chevis Stanley
Robert E. Stanley
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 9 days ago
Stanley (Cindy) of Newport News, Virginia. Eleven grandchildren, Chevis Stanley (Kim), Cheyanne Crislip (Bryan), Zachary Stanley (Kristen), Jessica Likes (Aaron), Jared Brum (Julie), Kaisha, Sarah, Maria, Mason, Robert "Clayton" and... Read more
10d
The Advocate
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Softball playoff pairings, results, District 5-1A track and field meet, golfSt. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6 (10) Hahnville 2, (23) Archbishop Chapelle
Check out the Baton Rouge area prep report: Softball playoff pairings, results, District 5-1A track and field meet, golf
The Advocate / Posted 10 days ago
St. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6 (10) Hahnville 2, (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1 (15) Ruston 5, (18) Dutchtown 4 (2) Zachary 5, (31) Natchitoches Central 0 Regional pairings (17) East Ascension at (1) Alexandria (24) Fontainebleau at (8)... Read more
157 related stories
10d
Bureau County Republican
Logan Junior High School third nine weeks honor rollsOwen Rossler, Nolan Shofner, Emily Smith, Harley Sterling, Eli Strawn*, Kailee
Logan Junior High School third nine weeks honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 10 days ago
Owen Rossler, Nolan Shofner, Emily Smith, Harley Sterling, Eli Strawn*, Kailee Transou*, Kristin Transou*, Adam Vigars*, Zachary Wendling, Drew Woolley, Wyatt Workman, William Worrels and Carli Wright. Eighth grade — Cole Adams*, Nathan Allen*,... Read more
10d
The Leader-Herald
Mayfield-Northville girls sweep meetrelay: Canajoharie (Sullivan, Arduini, Yacobucci, Congdon), 3:53 3,200 relay:
Mayfield-Northville girls sweep meet
The Leader-Herald / Posted 10 days ago
relay: Canajoharie (Sullivan, Arduini, Yacobucci, Congdon), 3:53 3,200 relay: Canajoharie (Congdon, Yacobucci, Arduini, Mason), 9:21.2 Shot put: Nate Florian (FP), 38-3 Discus: Mike Hartlieb (C), 126-11 Long jump: Kaisean Adams (C), 18-10 1... Read more
10d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/20(1-8) 0 6 COLUMBIA RIVER 14, PRAIRIE 2 River 533 12 —14 11 1 Prairie 200 00
High school scoreboard 4/20
The Columbian / Posted 10 days ago
(1-8) 0 6 COLUMBIA RIVER 14, PRAIRIE 2 River 533 12 —14 11 1 Prairie 200 00 —2 4 0 Columbia River Pitching — Dakota Mason 4 IP, 2 ER, 4 H, 8 K, 3 BB, win; Nick Nygard 1 IP, 0 R, 0 H, 3 K. Highlights — Alex McGarry 1-3, 2 runs; Sterling Greer... Read more
19 related stories
10d
FOX 28 South Bend
Niles middle school releases third quarter honor roll listPulling Alexis Rauch Taylor Rios Jewell Roberts Julian Sanchez Hayden Scot
Niles middle school releases third quarter honor roll list
FOX 28 South Bend / Posted 10 days ago
Pulling Alexis Rauch Taylor Rios Jewell Roberts Julian Sanchez Hayden Scott Cameron Shea Dylan Snyder Zachary Stokes Emily Straley Frederick Tarbox Audrey Terry Adrian Thomas Braydon Thornton Hannah Traeger Yadia... Read more
11d
The Advocate
Check out the latest track and field, baseball and softball results6-00. 2. Sean Sykes, Albany, 6-00. 3. Malon Robertson, Bogalusa, 5-10. Pole va
Check out the latest track and field, baseball and softball results
The Advocate / Posted 11 days ago
6-00. 2. Sean Sykes, Albany, 6-00. 3. Malon Robertson, Bogalusa, 5-10. Pole vault: 1. Malik Turner, Walker, 12-00. 2. Mason Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11-06. 2. Victor Johnson, Live Oak, 11-06. Long jump: 1. Myles Ward, De La Salle, 20-09.... Read more
157 related stories
11d
Bullard Banner News
BULLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FIFTH SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLLS | April 20, 2016Myleigh Davenport, Addi Deffenbaugh, Pierce Denson, Carson Dodd, Victoria Doret
BULLARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FIFTH SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLLS | April 20, 2016
Bullard Banner News / Posted 11 days ago
Myleigh Davenport, Addi Deffenbaugh, Pierce Denson, Carson Dodd, Victoria Doreteo-Pineda, Ryder Dunnam, Mattie Jo Embry, Mason Estes, Jonathan Gardner, Niyah Gee, Grace Gossett, Hunter Gregory, Rachel Gregory, Brynlea Grosvenor, Olivia Gugar,... Read more
11d
The Daily Comet
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournamentheld to form on Day 1. Both boys doubles semifinal matches today will feature V
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournament
The Daily Comet / Posted 11 days ago
held to form on Day 1. Both boys doubles semifinal matches today will feature Vandebilt Catholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsair and Alex Perera, while Connor Doyle and Conrad Richard face Jordan Bourg... Read more
47 related stories
11d
The Houma Courier
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournamentheld to form on Day 1. Both boys doubles semifinal matches today will feature V
Terriers, Mustangs close at regional tournament
The Houma Courier / Posted 11 days ago
held to form on Day 1. Both boys doubles semifinal matches today will feature Vandebilt Catholic vs Assumption teams. Mason Melancon and Jacob Fournier play Nick Pipsair and Alex Perera, while Connor Doyle and Conrad Richard face Jordan Bourg... Read more
47 related stories
12d
The Inter-Mountain
Dorsey Ray Williams Sr.Thelma Williams-Kochenderfer, of Birmingham, Ala.; eight grandchildren, Scottie
Dorsey Ray Williams Sr.
The Inter-Mountain / Posted 12 days ago
Thelma Williams-Kochenderfer, of Birmingham, Ala.; eight grandchildren, Scottie Williams, Heather Williams, Erika Smith, Zachary Williams, Kimberly Wamsley, Devin Smith, Bethany Williams and Lukas Stevens; six great-grandchildren, Olivia... Read more
12d
Salem News
Leetonia Schools honor rollsJacob Henry, Emily Hupp, Gavin Liberty, Danny McCool, Delaney Mellinger, Elizab
Leetonia Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 12 days ago
Jacob Henry, Emily Hupp, Gavin Liberty, Danny McCool, Delaney Mellinger, Elizabeth Mills, Miranda Mulch, Tori Norman, Zachary Pugh, Josh Renier, Brynn Sandor, Kayla Sitler, Isaac Stecker, Joseph Vitko. Honor Roll Seniors: Emily Bingham, Cory... Read more
2 related stories
13d
Knoxville News Sentinel
BirthsJeffery Diego Maldonado Patino and Linda Galvan, Morristown, twins, Lydia Sere
Births
Knoxville News Sentinel / Posted 13 days ago
Jeffery Diego Maldonado Patino and Linda Galvan, Morristown, twins, Lydia Serena and Ella Serenity Michael and Samantha Mason, Huntsville, a boy, Ethan Michael Dustin and Tonya Ray, Knoxville, a boy, Emmett Torston Thomas Sturnacle and Joy... Read more
13d
Jefferson City News Tribune
Lady Jays first, Jays second in Capital City Relays1.Brett Barousse, Poplar Bluff, 14-0; 2. Nathaniel Bustamante, Jefferson Cit,y
Lady Jays first, Jays second in Capital City Relays
Jefferson City News Tribune / Posted 13 days ago
1.Brett Barousse, Poplar Bluff, 14-0; 2. Nathaniel Bustamante, Jefferson Cit,y 13-0; 3. Tyler Schrimpf, Helias 13-0; 4. Mason York, Jefferson Citiy, 12-6; 5. Nathan Ruxlow, Quincy, 12-6; 6. David Hawk, Waynesville, 12-6; 7. Adam Vincent, Poplar... Read more
13d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/1717, Skyview 33.50; 53, Prairie 3. 200 — 30, Isaiah Kahut (Skyview) 23.31; 400
High school scoreboard 4/17
The Columbian / Posted 13 days ago
17, Skyview 33.50; 53, Prairie 3. 200 — 30, Isaiah Kahut (Skyview) 23.31; 400 — 17, Jack Thomas (Skyview) 51.92; 800 — 7, Mason Scheidel (Skyview) 1:58.88; 1,500 — 30, Sean Flynn (Skyview) 4:13.70; 3000 — 3, Yacine Guermali (Camas) 8:32.15; 3000... Read more
19 related stories
13d
The Youngstown Vindicator
Area Bowling league scoresMichael Parise 224-587, Jeff Desko 224-564, Seth Lucansky 216-500, Adrian Willo
Area Bowling league scores
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 13 days ago
Michael Parise 224-587, Jeff Desko 224-564, Seth Lucansky 216-500, Adrian Willoughby 211-575, Renee Seebacher 201-535, Mason Tibbetts 195-535, Charles Kish 182-507, Dane Smith 177-449, Joe Taraszewski 155-432, Michael Deluca 138-378, Dominic... Read more
13d
The Advocate
Prep notes: District track and field meets to hit high gearother is Thursday. The District 4-5A meet is Wednesday at Walker with Central,
Prep notes: District track and field meets to hit high gear
The Advocate / Posted 13 days ago
other is Thursday. The District 4-5A meet is Wednesday at Walker with Central, Denham Springs, Live Oak, Scotlandville and Zachary set to compete. Field events are at 3:30 p.m. with running events set for 5:30 p.m. St. Amant hosts the District... Read more
13d
Daily Record
Bowling team pays tribute to Al Jones with three-peatthe 53rd Edith A. Kinney Annual USBC Youth Championship Tournament at Sparta La
Bowling team pays tribute to Al Jones with three-peat
Daily Record / Posted 13 days ago
the 53rd Edith A. Kinney Annual USBC Youth Championship Tournament at Sparta Lanes concluded April 3. Top finishers are: Zachary Vitelli for high single game for a male, 300, and Jenna Henderson, for a female, 279. She also posted high girls’... Read more
14d
Akron Zips
Akron1 7 Haas, Cynthia FR x2:21.48 1 8 Bush, Mikaela SR Ashland 2:22.78 1 9 Vetter,
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 14 days ago
1 7 Haas, Cynthia FR x2:21.48 1 8 Bush, Mikaela SR Ashland 2:22.78 1 9 Vetter, Mallory SR Kent State x2:26.13 2 10 Mason, Mycah SR x2:30.58 2 11 Osuobeni, Tarike FR x2:31.10 2 12 Muhlenkamp, Jennifer FR Youngstown S 2:33.06 2 13... Read more
14d
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register
Top Tyler, Paden City Students Are HonoredAutumn Shepherd, Ashlee Spencer, Ty Walton and Mallory Westbrook. Paden City
Top Tyler, Paden City Students Are Honored
The Intelligencer and Wheeling News-Register / Posted 14 days ago
Autumn Shepherd, Ashlee Spencer, Ty Walton and Mallory Westbrook. Paden City Elementary School Grade 5 - Justin Barker, Zachary Crane, Will McGinnis, Courtny Trader, Elijah Wayt and Zane Yeater. Grade 6 - Alec Chaplin, Audrey Cross, Brandon... Read more
14d
The Columbian
High school scoreboard 4/162, Columbia River 3:46.88; 3, Hockinson 3:46.98; Shot put — 1, Bailey King (U)
High school scoreboard 4/16
The Columbian / Posted 14 days ago
2, Columbia River 3:46.88; 3, Hockinson 3:46.98; Shot put — 1, Bailey King (U) 51-4½; 2, Colton Johnson (K) 46-8; 3, Mason Shell (CR) 44-2½; Discus — 1, Bailey King (U) 166-11; 2, Colton Johnson (K) 129-5; 3, Lane Andersen (R)... Read more
157 related stories
14d
The Leader-Herald
Floyd E. Hart(Joan), Ronald Hart, Roy Hart (Donna); sisters, Barbara Pitcher (Ed), Hazel Har
Floyd E. Hart
The Leader-Herald / Posted 14 days ago
(Joan), Ronald Hart, Roy Hart (Donna); sisters, Barbara Pitcher (Ed), Hazel Hart and Bonnie VanNostrand; grandchildren, Zachary and Alicia Vaillancourt and Micheala and Mason Tucker. Floyd was predeceased by his brothers, Clifford, Delbert and... Read more
14d
The Advocate
Check out the latest baseball and track results along with softball pairingsHawkins, Northeast, 2:10.21. 3, Bradley Gueho, Catholic Point Coupee, 2:11.21.
Check out the latest baseball and track results along with softball pairings
The Advocate / Posted 14 days ago
Hawkins, Northeast, 2:10.21. 3, Bradley Gueho, Catholic Point Coupee, 2:11.21. 1600: 1, Nicholas Scott, Tara, 4:58.97. 2, Mason Ramagos, Catholic Point Coupee, 5:30.10. 3. Kelvin Murphy, Port Allen, 5:54.23. 3200:1, Nicholas Scott, Tara,... Read more
15 related stories
More

People in this news