Zack Chamberlain

Latest stories

3d
The Daily Sentinel
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016Chrisman, Yuma, 6-02. 4, Kaulan Brady, Rangely, 6-00. 4, Andrew Plunkett, Manco
Class 2A State Track Championship results, May 21, 2016
The Daily Sentinel / Posted 3 days ago
Chrisman, Yuma, 6-02. 4, Kaulan Brady, Rangely, 6-00. 4, Andrew Plunkett, Mancos, 6-00. 6, Charlie Sparks, Calhan, 6-00. 7, Zack Allen, Hotchkiss, 5-10. 8, Chance Canty, Sanford, 5-10. 8, Chance Cobb, Wray, 5-10. 10, Elijah Patrick, Hotchkiss, 5-10.... Read more
4d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports(US) 49.82; 3, Tor Wildenstein (Dry) 50.12; 4, Jonny Polo Rankin (Tioga) 53.00;
HS Report: Scores and headlines from Friday’s sports
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 4 days ago
(US) 49.82; 3, Tor Wildenstein (Dry) 50.12; 4, Jonny Polo Rankin (Tioga) 53.00; 5, Paco Rilloraza (Elmira ND) 53.16; 6. Zack Balog (US) 53.71. 800m: 1, Evan DeGraw (US) 1:58.48; 2, Patrick Hazlitt (WG) 2:00.82; 3, Zack Balog (US) 2:02.48; 4,... Read more
10 related stories
5d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Thursday’s scoreboardTioga 18-1. Section 4 Class C quarterfinal Moravia: Jake Langtry (L), Austin
HS Report: Thursday’s scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 5 days ago
Tioga 18-1. Section 4 Class C quarterfinal Moravia: Jake Langtry (L), Austin Kulas (5) and Jack Fedrizzi. Lansing: Zack Walker (W), Jared Strait (6), Corbin Atkins (7) and Garrett Bell. Records: Lansing 17-3. Thomas A. Edison 15, Elmira... Read more
10 related stories
6d
The Davison Index
ROUNDUP | May 19, 2016Stein (MID) 8-0, DOW def MID 8-0, DOW def POW 6-1, 6-1; Izza Ahmed Ghani/Dymond
ROUNDUP | May 19, 2016
The Davison Index / Posted 6 days ago
Stein (MID) 8-0, DOW def MID 8-0, DOW def POW 6-1, 6-1; Izza Ahmed Ghani/Dymond Hampton (C-A) def by Yuki Miyoshi/Cheyenn Chamberlain (MP) 8-0, POW def MP 8-2, POW def HER 8-6, DOW def HER 6-1, 6-1 No. 3 Susi Phunsang/Taylor Ford (DAV) def by... Read more
3 related stories
10d
Elmira Star-Gazette
HS Report: Saturday’s high school scoreboardvault: 1-Johannes Stromhaug (Vestal) 13-6; 2-Josh Mastrantuono (Waverly) 13-0;
HS Report: Saturday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 10 days ago
vault: 1-Johannes Stromhaug (Vestal) 13-6; 2-Josh Mastrantuono (Waverly) 13-0; 3-Gage Lubertowicz (Tioga) 13-0; 4-Kam Chamberlain (SV) 12-0; 5-Bryan King (Westhill) 11-6; 6-Evan Watt (Westhill) 11-0. GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Parkhurst... Read more
3 related stories
11d
The Post-Journal
Classic ActionMichael Wolfgang (AL), Julio Cheverez (D). T - 16.04. Girls 100m dash: Taylor
Classic Action
The Post-Journal / Posted 11 days ago
Michael Wolfgang (AL), Julio Cheverez (D). T - 16.04. Girls 100m dash: Taylor Brightman (J), Laina Caparaso (I), Chloe Chamberlain (SV), Cydney Amoroso (CSP), Chloe Kibbe (MG). T - 12.83. Boys 100m dash: Juan Damas (D), Nate Mogenhan (SW),... Read more
12d
Altoona Mirror
Pirates take down CCPerrone 4, Gav. Martynuska. Records: Bishop Guilfoyle (6-13); Penn Cambria (13
Pirates take down CC
Altoona Mirror / Posted 12 days ago
Perrone 4, Gav. Martynuska. Records: Bishop Guilfoyle (6-13); Penn Cambria (13-7). Tyrone9 Penns Valley1 SPRING MILLS - Zack Soellner tossed a complete-game five-hitter, and drove in three runs to help his own cause, as Tyrone remained on its... Read more
28 related stories
18d
Salem News
Howard Parker InvitationalNoah Basista (Boardman Glenwood) 12.11; 1600 RUN: Connor Symbolic (McDonald) 5:
Howard Parker Invitational
Salem News / Posted 18 days ago
Noah Basista (Boardman Glenwood) 12.11; 1600 RUN: Connor Symbolic (McDonald) 5:01.12; 400 RELAY: Boardman Center (Johnson Zack, Carmen Cavelier, Rashie Garner, Lyda Hayden) 49.12; 400 DASH: Seth Ameduri (Salem) 57.06; 800 RELAY: Salem (Landon... Read more
20d
Elmira Star-Gazette
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard11:05.2. 110m hurdles: Kashawn Stroman (SV) 16.6; 400m hurdles: Schackne (SV)
Wednesday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 20 days ago
11:05.2. 110m hurdles: Kashawn Stroman (SV) 16.6; 400m hurdles: Schackne (SV) 58.7; 400m relay: SV (Vince Dellacorino, Kam Chamberlain, Mosher, Bertrand Dure) 47.5; 1,600m relay: SV (Kyle Leonard, Sutton, Schackne, Hawley) 3:43.0; 3,200m relay:... Read more
15 related stories
m
Akron Zips
Akron1 Weber, Rachel JR Ohio State 2:05.12 1 2 Richards, Emily SO Ohio Norther 2:05.
Akron
Akron Zips / Posted 1 months ago
1 Weber, Rachel JR Ohio State 2:05.12 1 2 Richards, Emily SO Ohio Norther 2:05.54 1 3 Chamberlain, Rosie SO UCF 2:06.83 1 4 Fuller, Annie FR Unattached 2:09.41 1 5 Al- Nasrallah, Danah SR Unattached 2:10.41 2 6... Read more
m
Elmira Star-Gazette
Thursday’s high school scoreboardKenny Johns (Johnson City) 20-1; Triple jump: Tim Hawley (SV) 40-5; High jump:
Thursday’s high school scoreboard
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 1 months ago
Kenny Johns (Johnson City) 20-1; Triple jump: Tim Hawley (SV) 40-5; High jump: Mike Beebe (Windsor) 6-2; Pole vault: Kam Chamberlain (SV) 10-6. GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Team Scores: SV 112; Windsor 102; CV 99; Johnson City 83; SCC 54; Binghamton... Read more
4 related stories

People in this news