Zoe Cassidy

Latest stories

3h
Pleasanton Express
EAGLE HEIGHTS OPEN HOUSE CELEBRATIONParker, Eagle Heights. Front row, Reuven Bisk, Eagle Heights; Melanie Llamas, P
EAGLE HEIGHTS OPEN HOUSE CELEBRATION
Pleasanton Express / Posted 3 hours ago
Parker, Eagle Heights. Front row, Reuven Bisk, Eagle Heights; Melanie Llamas, Pinnacle Land Services, Chamber Director; Zoe Mangum, Cowboy Homecoming Princess; Cassidy Fernandez, Cowboy Homecoming Queen; Kyla Llamas, Cowboy Homecoming Duchess;... Read more
1d
The Mining Journal
NMU dean’s list announcedSadie Ventimiglia, Jacob Weslin, Daniel Willman Iron River - Georgie Dohl, Kar
NMU dean’s list announced
The Mining Journal / Posted yesterday
Sadie Ventimiglia, Jacob Weslin, Daniel Willman Iron River - Georgie Dohl, Kara Fox, Victoria Harris-Hoogenboom, Cassidy Hinshaw, Cassilyn Pellizzer, Joanna Pellizzer, Ryan Peterson, Alexander Ralston, Alec Schmelebeck Ironwood - Blayne... Read more
1d
Perth Now
ANZ championship: Netball’s Ultimate Guidea quarter of the 120 contracted players — made. .Mission Queensland Firebirds
ANZ championship: Netball’s Ultimate Guide
Perth Now / Posted yesterday
a quarter of the 120 contracted players — made. .Mission Queensland Firebirds 2016 TEAM: Romelda Aiken (Jamaica), Mahalia Cassidy, Laura Clemesha, Beryl Friday, Laura Geitz, Hulita Haukinima, Chelsea Lemke, Clare McMeniman, Caitlyn Nevins, Kim... Read more
12 related stories
3d
Elmira Star-Gazette
High schools: All-state softball picksAnilese Kelly, P (West Seneca East soph.); Rebecca Vilchez, P (Carey sr.). Thi
High schools: All-state softball picks
Elmira Star-Gazette / Posted 3 days ago
Anilese Kelly, P (West Seneca East soph.); Rebecca Vilchez, P (Carey sr.). Third Team: Morgan Sgarlata, C (Oneida sr.); Cassidy Barrett, C (Vestal soph.); Brooke Scherer, C (Clarke sr.); Lauren Ramos, C (Westhampton soph.); Caroline Alicandri,... Read more
6d
The Courier
Flashback Friday | social snaps from June, 2009Sarah Snedden (Yum Productions). Commerce Ballarat's 505 Club at Westpac Agrib
Flashback Friday | social snaps from June, 2009
The Courier / Posted 6 days ago
Sarah Snedden (Yum Productions). Commerce Ballarat's 505 Club at Westpac Agribusiness offices: Kylie Sproules, Leigh Cassidy and Chris Salter. Ballarat Pink Phoenix Supper Dance: Karen Ernest, Shandelle Britt, Matt Ernest and Stewart... Read more
7d
The Columbian
ApplauseConnor Wonderly. Ridgefield: Austin Aske, Erin Backus, AnnAlise Barton, Justin
Applause
The Columbian / Posted 7 days ago
Connor Wonderly. Ridgefield: Austin Aske, Erin Backus, AnnAlise Barton, Justine Bishop, Emily Boyd, Jonas Calsbeek, Zoe Conlee, Brianna Cunningham, Gianna Damiano, Abigail David, Brandon Deputy, Peyton Fredrickson, Karina Jimenez, Jacob... Read more
3 related stories
11d
Bureau County Republican
Bureau Valley High School second semester honor rollsNoah Johnson, Allan Kerber, Makaila Kunz, David Lind, Jessica Linley, Kaitlin M
Bureau Valley High School second semester honor rolls
Bureau County Republican / Posted 11 days ago
Noah Johnson, Allan Kerber, Makaila Kunz, David Lind, Jessica Linley, Kaitlin Mungia, Ian Pistole, Breanna Richardson, Zoe Schiedel, Leeandra Sights, Madison Splitt, Madisen Thomas and Hannah Williams. Sophomores — Katie Bannick, Kurt Bitting,... Read more
13d
Surfers Village
Copa El Salvador Women's QS6000 ON for Round 2Noro (JPN), Bailey Nagy (HAW), Rina Kitazawa (JPN), Carol Henrique (PRT) Heat
Copa El Salvador Women's QS6000 ON for Round 2
Surfers Village / Posted 13 days ago
Noro (JPN), Bailey Nagy (HAW), Rina Kitazawa (JPN), Carol Henrique (PRT) Heat 3: Nao Omura (JPN), Sophia Bernard (AUS), Zoe Clarke (AUS), Macy Callaghan (AUS) Heat 4: Holly Wawn (AUS), Dax McGill (HAW), Sofia Mulanovich (PER), Jessica Grimwood... Read more
7 related stories
13d
Orange County Register
MACYs honoreesHutnyan, Nick Cuilla; Rancho Buena Vista, “Seussical,” Jake Bradford, Mackenzie
MACYs honorees
Orange County Register / Posted 13 days ago
Hutnyan, Nick Cuilla; Rancho Buena Vista, “Seussical,” Jake Bradford, Mackenzie Scott; San Clemente, “The Addams Family,” Cassidy McCleary, Daniel Klevit, Delaney Marchant, Garrett Claud, Grisham Peck, Sophia Didier; San Clemente, “The 25th Annual... Read more
14d
Surfers Village
Women's WSL QS6000 event launches in El SalvadorJessica Anderson (CHL), Kirra Pinkerton (USA), Rina Kitazawa (JPN) Heat 3: Cry
Women's WSL QS6000 event launches in El Salvador
Surfers Village / Posted 14 days ago
Jessica Anderson (CHL), Kirra Pinkerton (USA), Rina Kitazawa (JPN) Heat 3: Crystal Vail (AUS), Jessica Grimwood (AUS), Zoe Clarke (AUS), Evelyn Gontier (ARG) Heat 4: Macy Callaghan (AUS), Eliza Greene (AUS), Sofia Mulanovich (PER), Heat 5:... Read more
7 related stories
15d
The Advertiser-Tribune
Sunday announcements, college, June 12Logan Dible, Amanda Dierkes, Tuner Dilley, Samuel Duress, Jennifer Easton, Alex
Sunday announcements, college, June 12
The Advertiser-Tribune / Posted 15 days ago
Logan Dible, Amanda Dierkes, Tuner Dilley, Samuel Duress, Jennifer Easton, Alexander Engle, Taylor Flowers, Jeanine Foss, Zoe Garber, Ayana Getz, Sara Gier, Nathan Hensel, Amber Hildebrand, Corrie Knapp, Jesse Lucas, Rachel Martin, Thomas Martin,... Read more
18d
Daily Mirror
Queen's birthday honours 2016: The full listDaily Cleaner, Windsor Castle John Eric Lloyd. Yeoman Bed Goer, The Queens Bod
Queen's birthday honours 2016: The full list
Daily Mirror / Posted 18 days ago
Daily Cleaner, Windsor Castle John Eric Lloyd. Yeoman Bed Goer, The Queens Body Guard of the Yeomen of the Guard Mrs Zoe-Maria McDonald, Senior Groom, Royal Mews, Windsor Castle Miss Nia Elizabeth McKee, Housekeeping assistant, Royal... Read more
19d
Surfers Village
Los Cabos Open of Surf is ON at ZippersLeilani McGonagle (CRI), Brittany Penaroza (HAW) Heat 2: Jessica Grimwood (AUS
Los Cabos Open of Surf is ON at Zippers
Surfers Village / Posted 19 days ago
Leilani McGonagle (CRI), Brittany Penaroza (HAW) Heat 2: Jessica Grimwood (AUS), Eliza Greene (AUS), Emily Gussoni (CRI), Zoe Clarke (AUS) Heat 3: Lucy Callister (AUS), Jessica Anderson (CHL), Keala Kennelly (HAW), Kirra Pinkerton (USA) Heat 4:... Read more
5 related stories
23d
The Wanderer
Bulldog Athletes Shine in Last Week of Season12-4 against a tough competitor. They faced another non-conference opponent on
Bulldog Athletes Shine in Last Week of Season
The Wanderer / Posted 23 days ago
12-4 against a tough competitor. They faced another non-conference opponent on Friday for their season finale, Coyle & Cassidy. Vercellone capped off her career by hitting a two-run home run that wound up as a game-winner. Fellow senior Maddie... Read more
23d
The Columbian
2016 graduation season commences in Clark County8 p.m. Thursday, June 9, J Hoover Gym, with 265 graduates. Top 5 percent: Just
2016 graduation season commences in Clark County
The Columbian / Posted 23 days ago
8 p.m. Thursday, June 9, J Hoover Gym, with 265 graduates. Top 5 percent: Justin Halka Bernstein, Nicholas Allen Bjergo, Zoe Elizabeth Clute, Teaghan Chloe Houchen Cowles, Amelia Rose Davis, Aislinn Rose Day, Dominik Daniel Gorecki, Meera Anjali... Read more
23d
Salem News
Leetonia Schools honor rollsMason Mellinger, Lexi Morgan, Nakkiya Rose Plummer, Delaney Roller, Katie Soupa
Leetonia Schools honor rolls
Salem News / Posted 23 days ago
Mason Mellinger, Lexi Morgan, Nakkiya Rose Plummer, Delaney Roller, Katie Soupal, Jenna Tullis, Baylee Wright, Zain Yarber, Zoe Yarber. Honor Roll Eighth Grade: Cassidy Atkinson, Erin Callahan, Amber Dougherty, Lauren Duke, Melissa Duke, Sophia... Read more
23d
Canon City Daily Record
Harrison School Honor RollLynndrea Hockman, Hayden Jackson, Logan Jennings, Jacob Jones, Peyton Koch, Jar
Harrison School Honor Roll
Canon City Daily Record / Posted 23 days ago
Lynndrea Hockman, Hayden Jackson, Logan Jennings, Jacob Jones, Peyton Koch, Jarid Konty, Quinn Langley, Garrett Lopez, Zoe Manchester, Pyper Marshall, Emily Martinez, Domanic Montoya-Boyd, Keeley Moses, Glenn Ott, Gavin Richardson, Rikkiann... Read more
24d
Detroit Free Press
Full Michigan high school track and field resultsL.P. Div. 1 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 42.86, Christienne Linton, Romulus
Full Michigan high school track and field results
Detroit Free Press / Posted 24 days ago
L.P. Div. 1 Final Meet Record – Old Record – 42.86, Christienne Linton, Romulus, 2009); 2. Erin Dowd, Brighton, 43.72; 3. Cassidy TerHorst, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, 45.28; 4. Kyana Evans, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 45.37; 5. Sophia Franklin,... Read more
28d
The Advocate
2016 graduates: Walker High SchoolDarrien Guillory and Nathan Gunter. Also, Trenton Hall, Kendal Harper, Brittne
2016 graduates: Walker High School
The Advocate / Posted 28 days ago
Darrien Guillory and Nathan Gunter. Also, Trenton Hall, Kendal Harper, Brittney Haydel, Melodie Hayes, Logan Hazel, Cassidy Hendrix, Michael Henry, Elizabeth Hill, Jaleel Hill, Liam Hines, Jadelyn Hoon, Brandon Howze, Joel Hughes, Austin... Read more
1m
Kingston Daily Freeman
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: J. Watson Bailey Middle SchoolSior, Hannah Smith, Ashley St. Hubert, Lidia Sub Coc, Dennis Terwilliger, Damia
THIRD-QUARTER HONOR ROLLS: J. Watson Bailey Middle School
Kingston Daily Freeman / Posted a month ago
Sior, Hannah Smith, Ashley St. Hubert, Lidia Sub Coc, Dennis Terwilliger, Damian Valle, Sky VanLaan, Austin Wells, Zoe White, Hanah Winecoff, Itzel Zuniga. Grade 7 Highest honor — Paige Blakely, Austin Britten, Gabrielle Burton, Arlette... Read more
m
The Wanderer
Girls’ Track, Boys’ Tennis Win SCC TitlesBrown Elementary on Monday. They then have a pair of road non-conference games:
Girls’ Track, Boys’ Tennis Win SCC Titles
The Wanderer / Posted 1 months ago
Brown Elementary on Monday. They then have a pair of road non-conference games: against Bishop Stang on Tuesday and Coyle & Cassidy on Friday. Boys’ Lacrosse: The Bulldogs were home against non-conference Archbishop Williams on Wednesday. They lost... Read more
m
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker
youth softballKost homered and singled to lead Stroehmann’s to a win over Valley Construction
youth softball
The Hazleton Standard-Speaker / Posted 1 months ago
Kost homered and singled to lead Stroehmann’s to a win over Valley Construction. Abby Bellas singled three times while Cassidy Bicking doubled and singled for the winners. For Valley Construction, Hailey Wenner doubled, Emma Kane drove in a... Read more
m
Parkersburg News and Sentinel
Daniel Jonathan ReidCharles Duke; three aunts, Betsy Reid, Betsy Duke and Mary (Tim) Goode; three n
Daniel Jonathan Reid
Parkersburg News and Sentinel / Posted 1 months ago
Charles Duke; three aunts, Betsy Reid, Betsy Duke and Mary (Tim) Goode; three nephews, Chad and Jordan Goode and Jamin Cassidy; and two nieces, Zoe and Isabella Cassidy. He was preceded in death by his mother, Charlee Reid, and grandmother,... Read more
m
Pleasanton Express
PLEASANTON HIGH SCHOOL 2016 GRADUATESChristopher Leal, Hayleigh Knapp, Alfredo Lopez, Chassadie Lopez, Julie Lopez,
PLEASANTON HIGH SCHOOL 2016 GRADUATES
Pleasanton Express / Posted 1 months ago
Christopher Leal, Hayleigh Knapp, Alfredo Lopez, Chassadie Lopez, Julie Lopez, Megan Lopez, Stormee Lopez, Taylor Maddox, Zoe Mangum, Garrett Marotta, Albert Martinez, Bianca Martinez, Brandon Martinez, Derrick Martinez, John Martinez, Michael... Read more

People in this news