Jeff Shafer

Latest articles

3d
Juneau Empire
JDHS girls run to season-best score at Sitka InviteTolin Petersburg, 18:25.99 18. Degener, Tim Juneau Douglas, 18:27.70 19. Bart
Juneau Empire / Posted 3 days ago
Tolin Petersburg, 18:25.99 18. Degener, Tim Juneau Douglas, 18:27.70 19. Bartlett, Derek Sitka, 18:29.12 20. Suzuki, Shafer Thunder Mountain, 18:30.56 21. Belisle, Wyatt, Skagway 18:32.50 22. Sperl, Kole Petersburg, 18:44.37 23. Weiland,... Read more
4d
The Youngstown Vindicator
AREA GOLF SCORESFrank Raschella 41, Bob Janesh 42, Dean Wheeler 42, Tony Geraci 43, Bill Reese
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 4 days ago
Frank Raschella 41, Bob Janesh 42, Dean Wheeler 42, Tony Geraci 43, Bill Reese 43, Jack White 43, Tom Milholland 45, Gordy Shafer 45. Low net: Jack White 28, Barry Glenn 30, Joe Romano 31, Bob Janesh 32, Glen Sedgwick 32, Dean Wheeler 32, Larry... Read more
6d
The Times and Democrat
T&D REGION SPORTS: S.C. State cross country teams resume scheduleand Claudia Rocca, and sophomores Marie Clary, Andjela Mihajlovic and Tigere Ca
The Times and Democrat / Posted 6 days ago
and Claudia Rocca, and sophomores Marie Clary, Andjela Mihajlovic and Tigere Campbell. The men’s team includes juniors Jeff McReynolds and James Williams, and freshmen Joshua Martin, Marwin McKnight, Trenton Montgomery, Cashion Rivers. JV... Read more
10d
Journal Gazette & Times-Courier
West wins Lance Cobble Memorial9. Ed Kuhn, 10. Brent Mullins, 11. Scott Justice, 12. Justin Jones, 13. Michael
Journal Gazette & Times-Courier / Posted 10 days ago
9. Ed Kuhn, 10. Brent Mullins, 11. Scott Justice, 12. Justin Jones, 13. Michael Bolyard, 14. Kaleb Wood, 15. Ed Roley, 16. Jeff Sanford, 17. Clark Robertson, 18. Cody Schrock Heat 1: 1. Schwartz, 2. Mullins, 3. Standerfer, 4. Roley, 5. Jones, 6.... Read more
15d
TribLIVE
High school scores, schedules: Tuesday, Sept. 5, 2017Allegheny 213, Blackhawk 223 Medalist: Zac Ziolkowski, West Allegheny, 37 Med
TribLIVE / Posted 15 days ago
Allegheny 213, Blackhawk 223 Medalist: Zac Ziolkowski, West Allegheny, 37 Medalists: Jake Rabner, Allderdice, 41; Jeff Doran, Benny Moses, West Mifflin, 44 Medalists: David Gaspersic, Freeport, 38; Cole Villa, Leechburg, 38 Medalists:... Read more
2 related articles
20d
The News-Herald
2017 area boys cross country team capsulesIan McGreal, Fr., Nathan LaMantia, Sr., Andrew Schneider, So., Jonny Jackson, F
The News-Herald / Posted 20 days ago
Ian McGreal, Fr., Nathan LaMantia, Sr., Andrew Schneider, So., Jonny Jackson, Fr., Nick Briggs, Jr., George Shuppe, Fr., Jeff Kusar, So. GREATER CLEVELAND CONFERENCE Coach: Bill Dennison, 13th year Last year: District runner-up Roster: Joseph... Read more
3 related articles

In this news