Rome Free Academy

Latest articles

8d
Eagle Bulletin
J-D, CBA girls soccer earn tough winsbeat Whitesboro as Rachel Dobricki’s goal, assisted by Hannah Knych, held up. E
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 8 days ago
beat Whitesboro as Rachel Dobricki’s goal, assisted by Hannah Knych, held up. ESM wasn’t as fortunate in a 1-0 defeat to Rome Free Academy. CBA’s busy week concluded with a 2-1, overtime defeat to Cazenovia on Saturday, where it took the lead on... Read more
m
The Evening Sun
NHS Sports Hall of Fame InductionNHS Sports Hall of Fame Induction: Salvatore �Sal� Annese, �60defeat of a year earlier. That sole loss came during Norwich�s final dual meet
The Evening Sun / Posted 1 months ago
defeat of a year earlier. That sole loss came during Norwich�s final dual meet of the season when the Purple narrowly edged Rome Free Academy 17-16 in Rome on Feb. 14, 1958. Wrestling at 136 pounds, Annese fell 5-3 to RFA senior Joe DiBella. Despite... Read more
m
Eagle Bulletin
F-M announces fall sports scheduleWest Genesee, 6 p.m. Sept. 22: CBA, 7 p.m. Sept. 28: at Indian River, 7 p.m.
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
West Genesee, 6 p.m. Sept. 22: CBA, 7 p.m. Sept. 28: at Indian River, 7 p.m. Oct. 6: Central Square, 7 p.m. Oct. 13: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m. Boys, Girls Cross Country Sept. 7: at Syracuse East (w/Syracuse West), 4:30 Sept. 9: at... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
C-NS announces fall sports schedule1 p.m. Sept. 17: Oneonta, 10 a.m. Sept. 19: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30 Se
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
1 p.m. Sept. 17: Oneonta, 10 a.m. Sept. 19: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30 Sept. 21: Baldwinsville, 6:30 Sept. 23: at Rome Free Academy, 10 a.m. Sept. 28: at Liverpool, 7 p.m. Sept. 30: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30 Oct. 3: West Genesee,... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
ESM releases fall sports schedule8: at Cortland, 5 p.m. Sept. 11: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m. Sept. 18: at Cicero
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
8: at Cortland, 5 p.m. Sept. 11: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m. Sept. 18: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m. Sept. 20: Rome Free Academy, 6:15 Sept. 21: at Auburn, 4:30 Sept. 23: Port Byron, 10 a.m. Sept. 26: at Liverpool, 6:30 Sept. 28:... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
CBA releases fall sports schedule6:30 Sept. 16; at Elmira, time TBA Sept. 22: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m. Se
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
6:30 Sept. 16; at Elmira, time TBA Sept. 22: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m. Sept. 29: Central Square, 7 p.m. Oct. 6: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m. Oct. 13: Corcoran, 7 p.m. Sept. 1: West Genesee, 1 p.m. Sept. 7: Marcellus, 7 p.m. Sept. 9: at... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
Baldwinsville announces fall sports schedulea.m. Oct. 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m. Oct. 5: Cazenovia, 7 p.m. Oct. 11
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
a.m. Oct. 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m. Oct. 5: Cazenovia, 7 p.m. Oct. 11: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m. Oct. 14: at Rome Free Academy, 10:30 a.m. Boys, Girls Cross Country Sept. 6: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30 Sept. 13: West Genesee... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
West Genesee announces fall sports scheduleDome), 11 a.m. Sept. 8: at CBA, 6:30 Sept. 15: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m.
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
Dome), 11 a.m. Sept. 8: at CBA, 6:30 Sept. 15: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m. Sept. 22: Central Square, 6 p.m. Sept. 29: Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m. Oct. 6: at Corcoran, 6 p.m. Oct. 13: at Henninger, 6:30 Aug. 30: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 10... Read more
16 related articles
m
Eagle Bulletin
Bishop Ludden releases fall sports scheduleHill, 4:30 Oct. 7: Pulaski, 11 a.m. Oct. 10: at Pulaski, 4:30 Oct. 12: at Tu
Eagle Bulletin / Posted 1 months ago
Hill, 4:30 Oct. 7: Pulaski, 11 a.m. Oct. 10: at Pulaski, 4:30 Oct. 12: at Tully, 4:30 Aug. 29: Mexico, noon Sept. 2: Rome Free Academy, 1:30 Sept. 6: at Onondaga, 4:30 Sept. 7: at Utica Academy of Science, 4:30 Sept. 12: Bishop Grimes, 6... Read more
16 related articles

In this news