Zane Clark

Latest articles

2d
The Courier Mail
RLWC 2017 guide: Rule change welcomes biff back(South Sydney Rabbitohs), Mitchell Moses (Vice-Captain) (Parramatta Eels), Dann
The Courier Mail / Posted 2 days ago
(South Sydney Rabbitohs), Mitchell Moses (Vice-Captain) (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville Magpies), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors),... Read more
52 related articles
2d
Perth Now
Rugby League World Cup Ultimate Guide(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta E
Perth Now / Posted 2 days ago
(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors), Nick... Read more
52 related articles
2d
Perth Now
World Cup squads: Every team, every countryFrank Winterstein (Manly Sea Eagles), Ken Maumalo (New Zealand Warriors), Tim L
Perth Now / Posted 2 days ago
Frank Winterstein (Manly Sea Eagles), Ken Maumalo (New Zealand Warriors), Tim Lafai (St George-Illawarra Dragons), Zane Musgrove (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Josh Papalii (Canberra Raiders), Joseph Paulo (Cronulla Sharks), Junior Paulo... Read more
3 related articles
2d
Daily Telegraph
Rugby League World Cup Ultimate Guide(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta E
Daily Telegraph / Posted 2 days ago
(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors), Nick... Read more
52 related articles
2d
The Courier Mail
Rugby League World Cup Ultimate Guide(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta E
The Courier Mail / Posted 2 days ago
(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors), Nick... Read more
52 related articles
2d
News.com.au
Rugby League World Cup Ultimate Guide(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta E
News.com.au / Posted 2 days ago
(Odds 501.00) SQUAD: Robbie Farah (South Sydney), Mitchell Moses (Parramatta Eels), Danny Barakat (Wentworthville), Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), Adam Doueihi (South Sydney), James Elias (West Newcastle), Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn Warriors), Nick... Read more
52 related articles
3d
Herald Sun
Retirements loom for talent left in wildernessBen Matulino (Tigers until 2020), Kieran Foran (Bulldogs until 2020), Tuimoala
Herald Sun / Posted 3 days ago
Ben Matulino (Tigers until 2020), Kieran Foran (Bulldogs until 2020), Tuimoala Lolohea (Tigers mid-season until 2019), Erin Clark (released to Raiders until 2019), Toafofoa Sipley (Sea Eagles until 2019), Manu Vatuvei (released to Salford), Bureta... Read more
4d
Perth Now
NRL teams round 26Crichton 13. Cameron Murray. Interchange: 14. Robbie Farah 15. George Burgess 1
Perth Now / Posted 4 days ago
Crichton 13. Cameron Murray. Interchange: 14. Robbie Farah 15. George Burgess 16. Kyle Turner 17. Dean Britt 18. Jason Clark 19. Dave Tyrell 20. Siosifa Talaki 21. Luke Kelly Zane Musgrove (suspension) is replaced at prop by Sam Burgess, with... Read more
4d
Perth Now
Late Mail: Johnson, Foran, Taylor outRobbie Farah 15. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 16 Kyle Turner 13. Cameron Murr
Perth Now / Posted 4 days ago
Robbie Farah 15. George Burgess 11. John Sutton 16 Kyle Turner 13. Cameron Murray. Interchange: 17. Dean Britt 18. Jason Clark 19. Dave Tyrell 20. Siosifa Talaki Players cut: Adam Reynolds, Aaron Gray, Sam Burgess, Angus Crichton Late mail: OK,... Read more
4d
The Courier Mail
Retirements loom for talent left in wildernessBen Matulino (Tigers until 2020), Kieran Foran (Bulldogs until 2020), Tuimoala
The Courier Mail / Posted 4 days ago
Ben Matulino (Tigers until 2020), Kieran Foran (Bulldogs until 2020), Tuimoala Lolohea (Tigers mid-season until 2019), Erin Clark (released to Raiders until 2019), Toafofoa Sipley (Sea Eagles until 2019), Manu Vatuvei (released to Salford), Bureta... Read more
6d
The Ironton Tribune
Friday’s Ohio High School Football ScoresFalls Kenston 41, Madison 10 Chesapeake 42, S. Point 0 Chillicothe Unioto 34,
The Ironton Tribune / Posted 6 days ago
Falls Kenston 41, Madison 10 Chesapeake 42, S. Point 0 Chillicothe Unioto 34, Williamsport Westfall 7 Chillicothe Zane Trace 42, Frankfort Adena 7 Cin. Aiken 24, Grant Co., Ky. 16 Cin. Anderson 58, Cin. Turpin 16 Cin. Colerain 38,... Read more
6d
SaukValley.com
Primary races attract a crowdRepublican Sheriff Kelly Wilhelmi is retiring. Four candidates are seeking the
SaukValley.com / Posted 6 days ago
Republican Sheriff Kelly Wilhelmi is retiring. Four candidates are seeking the GOP nomination: Tim Fisher, Mike Lewis, Clark Mortenson Jr., and Kristopher Schmidt. The lone Democrat, whom Wilhelmi has endorsed, is John Booker. Illinois House,... Read more
7d
Scoop.co.nz
RLWC2017 Announces Official Squads For TournamentSydney Rabbitohs), 2.Mitchell Moses (Vice-Captain) (Parramatta Eels), 3.Danny B
Scoop.co.nz / Posted 7 days ago
Sydney Rabbitohs), 2.Mitchell Moses (Vice-Captain) (Parramatta Eels), 3.Danny Barakat (Wentworthville Magpies), 4.Jamie Clark (Auburn Warriors), 5.Adam Doueihi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), 6.James Elias (West Newcastle), 7.Ahmad Ellaz (Auburn... Read more
12d
The News-Herald
Ohio high school football state scoreboard for Week 7Falls Kenston 56, Painesville Riverside 28 Chardon 38, South 28 Chillicothe 5
The News-Herald / Posted 12 days ago
Falls Kenston 56, Painesville Riverside 28 Chardon 38, South 28 Chillicothe 56, Greenfield McClain 0 Chillicothe Zane Trace 38, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 Cin. Anderson 42, Cin. West Clermont 34 Cin. Colerain 38, Liberty Twp. Lakota E.... Read more
24 related articles
12d
The Morning Journal
Ohio high school football state scoreboard for Week 7Falls Kenston 56, Painesville Riverside 28 Chardon 38, South 28 Chillicothe 5
The Morning Journal / Posted 12 days ago
Falls Kenston 56, Painesville Riverside 28 Chardon 38, South 28 Chillicothe 56, Greenfield McClain 0 Chillicothe Zane Trace 38, Bainbridge Paint Valley 12 Cin. Anderson 42, Cin. West Clermont 34 Cin. Colerain 38, Liberty Twp. Lakota E.... Read more
24 related articles
13d
The Morning Journal
High school scoreboard for Oct. 6Avon Lake: Mikolich 16-25-181-0-2 Receiving — Amherst: Holmes 5-53, Shawver 1-
The Morning Journal / Posted 13 days ago
Avon Lake: Mikolich 16-25-181-0-2 Receiving — Amherst: Holmes 5-53, Shawver 1-67; Avon Lake: Luke Fedders 7-90, Zane Fletcher 1-5, Gabe LaBianca 1-11, Cole Schraff 3-41, Jake Marinelli 2-32, Tanner Russell 2-14, Matt Saunders... Read more
9 related articles
14d
Billboard
40 Under 40: Music's Top Young Power Players RevealedManchester. "It was good to take these muscles used for business," he says, "an
Billboard / Posted 14 days ago
Manchester. "It was good to take these muscles used for business," he says, "and use them for a good cause." ERNEST "TUO" CLARK, 37Senior vp A&R, Def Jam Recordings Grew Big Sean even bigger: Already a successful producer as one-half of the... Read more
2 related articles
14d
Herald Sun
World Cup squads: Every team, every countryKnights, 13. Sione Mata’utia Newcastle Knights, 14. Ken Maumalo NZ Warriors, 15
Herald Sun / Posted 14 days ago
Knights, 13. Sione Mata’utia Newcastle Knights, 14. Ken Maumalo NZ Warriors, 15. Tautau Moga Brisbane Broncos, 16. Zane Musgrave South Sydney Rabbitohs, 17. Josh Papalii Canberra Raiders, 18. Joseph Paulo Cronulla Sharks, 19. Junior Paulo... Read more
6 related articles
15d
The Brantford Expositor
Panthers seek first win in senior boys volleyballis counting on her starting six of setter Cullen Keefe, powers Matt Gadke and M
The Brantford Expositor / Posted 15 days ago
is counting on her starting six of setter Cullen Keefe, powers Matt Gadke and Mike Amy, middles Michael Jarvie and Zane Szentimrey and right side Nolan Bredin to lead the team. Libero Jack Sitak also will play a big role.' Graham will go... Read more
16d
Greencastle Banner-Graphic
Court News forboth of Greencastle Tamara Jay Keeton and Benjamin Arthur Brooks, both of Russ
Greencastle Banner-Graphic / Posted 16 days ago
both of Greencastle Tamara Jay Keeton and Benjamin Arthur Brooks, both of Russellville Brock Jones, Roachdale, and Ashlyn Clark, Coatesville Kyle E. Drykos and Lindsey Stout, both of Fillmore Tasha Lee Barrick and Richard Paul Turner III, both... Read more
17d
WDAM-TV Hattiesburg
Purvis gets past Sumrall late; Poplarville wins battle of unbeatensfor 181 yards and a touchdown with an interception. Jackson hauled in nine catc
WDAM-TV Hattiesburg / Posted 17 days ago
for 181 yards and a touchdown with an interception. Jackson hauled in nine catches for 118 yards and a touchdown and senior Zane Berry had three catches for 57 yards. Lemieux ran for 73 yards and two scores on 14 carries, while Garrity added 18... Read more
19d
The News-Herald
Ohio high school football state scoreboard for Week 637, Cin. Withrow 7 Cin. Western Hills 32, Franklin Middletown Christian 16 Ci
The News-Herald / Posted 19 days ago
37, Cin. Withrow 7 Cin. Western Hills 32, Franklin Middletown Christian 16 Cin. Winton Woods 28, Indpls Chatard, Ind. 27 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 62, Batavia 0 Clayton Northmont 51, Lebanon 7 Cle. Benedictine 31, NDCL 24, OT Cle. E. Tech 32,... Read more
3 related articles
19d
The Morning Journal
Ohio high school football state scoreboard for Week 637, Cin. Withrow 7 Cin. Western Hills 32, Franklin Middletown Christian 16 Ci
The Morning Journal / Posted 19 days ago
37, Cin. Withrow 7 Cin. Western Hills 32, Franklin Middletown Christian 16 Cin. Winton Woods 28, Indpls Chatard, Ind. 27 Clarksville Clinton-Massie 62, Batavia 0 Clayton Northmont 51, Lebanon 7 Cle. Benedictine 31, NDCL 24, OT Cle. E. Tech 32,... Read more
3 related articles
19d
Wise County Messenger
1 indicted for sex assault, child pornimpair Miguel Angel Tovar, theft of property $2,500-$30,000 Sarah Renee Willi
Wise County Messenger / Posted 19 days ago
impair Miguel Angel Tovar, theft of property $2,500-$30,000 Sarah Renee Williams, theft of property $750-$2,500 enhanced Zane Ross Porter, assault family/household member impede breath/circulation Dakota Lee Woods, burglary of a... Read more
20d
The Morning Journal
High school scoreboard for Sept. 29Jack Mikolich 17-34-198-0-1, North Ridgeville: Matt Steinmetz 8-22-76-0-1 Rece
The Morning Journal / Posted 20 days ago
Jack Mikolich 17-34-198-0-1, North Ridgeville: Matt Steinmetz 8-22-76-0-1 Receiving — Avon Lake: Cole Schraff 10-154, Zane Fechter 5-33, Luke Fedders 1-8, Jake Marinelli 1-3, North Ridgeville: Connor Kerr 1-26, Josh Harp 2-20, Cade Riley 2-10,... Read more
4 related articles
22d
KECI Missoula
Joey Moore breaks own Class AA State Golf recordJohn 97-88—185 CMR — Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thoma
KECI Missoula / Posted 22 days ago
John 97-88—185 CMR — Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thomas 77-77—154; Tucker Pietrykowski 75-79—154; Zane Potratz 90-86—176 CAPITAL — Simon Clark 92-96—188; Trevor Swanson 97-94—191; Holden Gehringer 90-88—178; Cal Irvine... Read more
7 related articles
22d
ABC Montana
Moore sets record, Bozeman and CMR take home team titlesJohn 97-88—185 CMR: Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thomas
ABC Montana / Posted 22 days ago
John 97-88—185 CMR: Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thomas 77-77—154; Tucker Pietrykowski 75-79—154; Zane Potratz 90-86—176 CAPITAL: Simon Clark 92-96—188; Trevor Swanson 97-94—191; Holden Gehringer 90-88—178; Cal Irvine... Read more
7 related articles
22d
KULR-8 Billings
Moore sets record, Bozeman and CMR take home team titlesJohn 97-88—185 CMR: Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thomas
KULR-8 Billings / Posted 22 days ago
John 97-88—185 CMR: Duncan Hollar 71-75—146; Ben Kaul 75-74—149; Tucker Thomas 77-77—154; Tucker Pietrykowski 75-79—154; Zane Potratz 90-86—176 CAPITAL: Simon Clark 92-96—188; Trevor Swanson 97-94—191; Holden Gehringer 90-88—178; Cal Irvine... Read more
7 related articles
23d
The Courier
On this day in Ballarat | September 27final fever: Andrew Pegg and Megan Zeuschner. 2003 - Grand Final eve luncheon
The Courier / Posted 23 days ago
final fever: Andrew Pegg and Megan Zeuschner. 2003 - Grand Final eve luncheon at North Ballarat: Mark Waddington, Howard Clark. 2003 - BFL Netball Grand Final preview. Opposing players L-R Shae Barry and Casey Frame (Lake Wendouree joint... Read more
24d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
MIKE MASTERSON: Back at the museumas impressive as the mounts themselves. One informative gallery is dedicated t
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
as impressive as the mounts themselves. One informative gallery is dedicated to the groundbreaking 1804-06 Lewis and Clark Expedition through the Western U.S. And just when I thought this place couldn't get any more fascinating with "Wow!"... Read more
24d
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
Back at the museumas impressive as the mounts themselves. One informative gallery is dedicated t
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette / Posted 24 days ago
as impressive as the mounts themselves. One informative gallery is dedicated to the groundbreaking 1804-06 Lewis and Clark Expedition through the Western U.S. And just when I thought this place couldn't get any more fascinating with "Wow!"... Read more
24d
The Florida Times-Union
With ice in place, IceMen readying for October debutsaid. “But we’ve done a good job of catching up afterward.” At present, Jackso
The Florida Times-Union / Posted 24 days ago
said. “But we’ve done a good job of catching up afterward.” At present, Jacksonville has just five players - Emerson Clark, Cameron Critchlow, Garet Hunt, Wacey Rabbit and Mike Ratchuk - on Christie’s roster for 2017-18. That number will grow... Read more
27d
The Columbian
Union finishes in fine fashion to beat Tumwater42 FG Third quarter U — Victor 20 run (run failed) U — Chase 15 pass from Vi
The Columbian / Posted 27 days ago
42 FG Third quarter U — Victor 20 run (run failed) U — Chase 15 pass from Victor (kick good) Fourth quarter T — Connor Clark 21 pass from Polito (conversion failed) T — Paine 4 run (Paine run) U — Alishawuan Taylor 24 pass from Victor (kick... Read more
27d
TribLIVE
High school scores, summaries, schedules for Sept. 22, 2017Wuerl North Catholic 31, New Brighton 28 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 7 0 9 1
TribLIVE / Posted 27 days ago
Wuerl North Catholic 31, New Brighton 28 Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 7 0 9 15 — 31 N: Deshawn Clark 15 pass from Jackson Hall (Austin George kick) CWNC: Zack Rocco 2 run (Max Kunzmann kick) N: Clark 1 run (Austin... Read more
17 related articles
27d
The Ironton Tribune
Ohio High School Friday Night Football ScoresShawnee 29, Milton-Union 6 Can. McKinley 42, N. Can. Hoover 34 Can. South 47,
The Ironton Tribune / Posted 27 days ago
Shawnee 29, Milton-Union 6 Can. McKinley 42, N. Can. Hoover 34 Can. South 47, Salem 27 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 50, Zanesville Rosecrans 14 Canfield 34, Struthers 12 Canfield S. Range 27, Brookfield 20 Carlisle 54, Day. Northridge... Read more
m
The Sacramento Bee
‘What the hell was that?’: 49ers upset over dead-ball hit on Hoyerseveral other players heard the officials blow the whistle and stopped playing,
The Sacramento Bee / Posted 1 months ago
several other players heard the officials blow the whistle and stopped playing, but Seattle Seahawks defensive end Frank Clark did not. Clark sprang across the line of scrimmage untouched and crashed into the quarterback. No penalty was called... Read more
5 related articles
m
Juneau Empire
JDHS girls run to season-best score at Sitka InvitePatrick, Haines 19:29.89 38. Martin, Kahliel, Mt Edgecumbe 19:32.92 39. Durki
Juneau Empire / Posted 1 months ago
Patrick, Haines 19:29.89 38. Martin, Kahliel, Mt Edgecumbe 19:32.92 39. Durkin, Thomas, Petersburg 19:33.22 40. Clark, Henry, Ketchikan 19:33.62 41. Wright, Josh, Hoonah 19:42.54 42. Hopson, Aidan, Juneau Douglas 19:43.57 43. Crager,... Read more
m
The News-Herald
Ohio state high school football scoreboard for Week 416 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 52, Worthington Christian 3 Canfield 35, Ash
The News-Herald / Posted 1 months ago
16 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 52, Worthington Christian 3 Canfield 35, Ashtabula Lakeside 6 Canfield S. Range 31, Zanesville 13 Cardington-Lincoln 27, Centerburg 6 Carey 48, Bucyrus 13 Carlisle 49, Waynesville 30 Casstown Miami E. 27,... Read more
4 related articles
m
The News-Herald
High school scoreboard for Sept. 16121, 3. Maplewood 124, 4. McDonald 130, 5. Gilmour 160, 6. North 177 Top area
The News-Herald / Posted 1 months ago
121, 3. Maplewood 124, 4. McDonald 130, 5. Gilmour 160, 6. North 177 Top area individuals: 5. Lewis, North, 16:28.3, 9. Clark, Gilmour, 16:44.8, 13. Diemer, Gilmour, 17:08.0, 16. Gerspacher, Gilmour, 17:14.3, 23. Courtwright, North,... Read more
5 related articles
m
The Youngstown Vindicator
HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS | Weekend resultsTol. Scott 12 Attica Seneca E. 33, Sandusky St. Mary 6 Cin. Country Day 14, L
The Youngstown Vindicator / Posted 1 months ago
Tol. Scott 12 Attica Seneca E. 33, Sandusky St. Mary 6 Cin. Country Day 14, Lockland 7 Cin. Summit Country Day 56, Cin. Clark Montessori 27 Cin. Winton Woods 45, Royal Imperial Collegiate, Ontario 0 Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 42, Ashtabula St. John... Read more
8 related articles
m
The Morning Journal
Ohio state high school football scoreboard for Week 416 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 52, Worthington Christian 3 Canfield 35, Ash
The Morning Journal / Posted 1 months ago
16 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 52, Worthington Christian 3 Canfield 35, Ashtabula Lakeside 6 Canfield S. Range 31, Zanesville 13 Cardington-Lincoln 27, Centerburg 6 Carey 48, Bucyrus 13 Carlisle 49, Waynesville 30 Casstown Miami E. 27,... Read more
4 related articles
m
The Courier
BFNL junior grand final teamsOllie Finch, Joe McManus, Jackson McInerney F: Tyler Cowan, Darcye Moloney, Tr
The Courier / Posted 1 months ago
Ollie Finch, Joe McManus, Jackson McInerney F: Tyler Cowan, Darcye Moloney, Travis Baxter Foll: Jed Pertzel, Nick Sardo, Zane Attard Int: Max Young, Campbell Robinson, Brandon Ling, Jacob Britt, Angus Haire, Toby Pearse UNDER-12... Read more

In this news